Search Results

1 - 12 of 151 Products for '1064 Nm' Page 1 of 13 |
Related Categories: F20 | Excel Technology | Powerline E | Flarenx | Pico Marking

1064 Nm

Nanosecond Lasers

Nanosecond Lasers

--> Nanosecond Lasers Nanosecond laser families range from the UV to the IR with wavelengths up to 1064 nm, repetition rates up to 2 kHz, and pulse energy up to 1000 µJ. These lasers are ideal for performing precision processing with excellent material removal rates for applications in…

PowerLine F Series Marking Laser

PowerLine F Series Marking Laser

…costs
* single and double galvo
* compact laser head Power range: 20 W, 30 W, 50 W, 100 W Laser type: diode-pumped fiber Yb Wavelength, (typ.): 1064 nm Marking field: 120 x 120 mm Power consumption: 330 VA, 390 VA, 470 VA, approx. 570 VA, approx. 350 VA (PowerLine F 20 Varia) Typical Applications…

Marking Lasers

Marking Lasers

…excellent results ensuring maximum operating efficiency in the long run. We offer an unparalleled laser product portfolio, comprising 1064 nm, 532 nm and 355 nm wavelength laser markers as well as various technologies and specialized setups. Contact Us About This Product Close All Lasers for Marking…

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

…stabilized temperature operating characteristics deliver affordable, portable instrument-quality performance. Available in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm versions with power levels up to 600 mW. Comes with an FC/PC connector. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Wavelength-Stabilized,…

RAPID NX Laser

RAPID NX Laser

--> RAPID NX The RAPID NX is a high energy picosecond laser system that offers Features & Benefits
* 7W at 1064 nm
* Repetition rate range from 50 kHz to 1000 kHz
* Up to 50µJ pulse energy
* Pulse on demand
* Burst mode
* High beam quality M2 100:1 Polarisation direction Vertical ± 3 degrees IR…

MATRIX Family of Q-Switch Lasers

MATRIX Family of Q-Switch Lasers

…Disk Indent card LCD Medical Device Plastic Memory Photopolymer ITO layers Quartz Resistor --> Features & Benefits Power Wavelength 355 nm 532 nm 1064 nm 1 Watt M1; MATRIX 355-YAG MATRIX1064-LP 2 Watt MATRIX 355-1-60; MATRIX 355-1, 5-150 8 Watt MATRIX 355-5-50; MATRIX 355-8-50 MATRIX 532-7-30;…

HYPER RAPID Lasers

HYPER RAPID Lasers

1064 nm and 1000 kHz
* Pulse on demand
* High beam quality M² >100:1 Beam Divergence, Full Angle (mrad) 85 Beam-Pointing Stability in Full PRF range (µrad / °C) <50 Electric Supply 100 to 230 VAC/50 to 60 Hz/2.5 kW 100 to 230 VAC/50 to 60 Hz/2.5 kW Beam Diameter (μm) ~3000 at 1064 nm ~3000 at 1064

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

…Temperature 4 T op 0 25 50 °C Storage Temperature 4 T s -20 – 80 °C 2 Free Space 3 Fiber Coupled 4 Non-condensing Datasheet 785 nm/ 830 nm/ 976 nm/ 1064 nm Butterfly Laser Datasheet Free-Space Collimated Butterfly Laser Datasheet SureLock Laser Product Selector Guide Applications Application…

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

…785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Compact, Low-cost Benchtop Lasers for Raman Spectroscopy Specifications Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Output Power P o – 350, 500 – mW Center Wavelength(vacuum) L P 784.5, 829.5, 975.5, 1063.5 785, 830, 976, 1064

SureBlock™ Ultra Narrow-band Notch Filters

SureBlock™ Ultra Narrow-band Notch Filters

…even under high-power illumination conditions Ultra Narrow-Band Notch Filters for Raman Spectroscopy - Specification Summary Parameter 488 nm1064 nm Spectral Transition Width (center to 50% transmission) 4 Free Space Aperture Diameter Standard: 9 mm in 1″ mount, Custom sizes available SureBock™…

THz-Raman® Spectroscopy Benchtop Module

THz-Raman® Spectroscopy Benchtop Module


* Can be added on to an existing Raman system or spectrometer, or incorporated into a complete turnkey system
* Available at 532 nm, 785 nm, 850 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm excitation wavelengths Benefits
* Both chemical composition and molecular structure from one Raman measurement
* In-situ, real-time…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…for both OEM instrumentation and laboratory applications. Single mode versions are available from 405 nm to 830 nm, multimode high-power versions in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules for OEM Instrumentation…