Search Results

1 - 12 of 39 Products for '1064 Nm Laser' Page 1 of 4 |

1064 Nm Laser

Picosecond Lasers

Picosecond Lasers

--> Picosecond Lasers Picosecond product families provide wavelengths up to 1064 nm, repetition rates up to 80 MHz, and pulse energy up to 200 µJ. These lasers offer the best mix of high-quality results and reasonable process throughput for a wide range of precision processing applications,…

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

…instrument-quality performance. Available in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm versions with power levels up to 600 mW. Comes with an FC/PC connector. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Wavelength-Stabilized, Compact Fiber-Coupled Laser for Analytical Instrumentation Systems…

Mephisto Lasers

Mephisto Lasers

…measurements and other applications requiring extremely narrow linewidth and ultra-stable laser beams. Mephisto Mephisto S Mephisto MOPA Prometheus Wavelength 1064 nm 1319 nm 1064 nm 1064 nm 532 nm Power .5W, 1W, 2W .2W, .5W, .8W .2W, .5W 8W, 25W, 42W, 55W 20mW, 50mW, 100mW Linewidth (over…

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

…785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Compact, Low-cost Benchtop Lasers for Raman Spectroscopy Specifications Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Output Power P o – 350, 500 – mW Center Wavelength(vacuum) L P 784.5, 829.5, 975.5, 1063.5 785, 830, 976, 1064

Nanosecond Lasers

Nanosecond Lasers

--> Nanosecond Lasers Nanosecond laser families range from the UV to the IR with wavelengths up to 1064 nm, repetition rates up to 2 kHz, and pulse energy up to 1000 µJ. These lasers are ideal for performing precision processing with excellent material removal rates for applications in…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…from 405 nm to 830 nm, multimode high-power versions in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Fiber-Coupled Laser Modules for OEM Instrumentation and Laboratory Applications Specification Summary Parameter Unit Wavelengths Center Wavelength nm 405/406…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…laboratory applications. Single mode versions are available from 405 nm to 830 nm, multimode high-power versions in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules for OEM Instrumentation and Laboratory Applications…

HYPER RAPID Lasers

HYPER RAPID Lasers

…Hz/2.5 kW Beam Diameter (μm) ~3000 at 1064 nm ~3000 at 1064 nm Bore-Sight Accuracy ±0.5 mm and <5 mrad Warm-Up Time <40 min from chiller start High Power Industrial Picosecond Laser - The HYPER RAPID family of high power industrial picosecond lasers is the higher power version of the…

Genesis MX-Series

Genesis MX-Series

…ranging from 460 nm to 1154 nm. Genesis MX-Series lasers are available in 3 different platforms, each unique for varying applications. The Genesis MX STM-Series (TEM00) is intended for life sciences and research application, and is available at several wavelengths from 460 nm to 639 nm, with up to…

HELIOS

HELIOS

…--> Features & Benefits
* Diode-pumped solid-state laser
* Picosecond actively Q-switched laser
* Wavelength in the Green and the IR (VIS and UV upon request)
* 2.5W, 5W or 6W of power at 1064 nm
* 1W, 1.5W, 3W or 3.75W of power at 532 nm
* Single pulse trigger
* 50 kHz or 125 kHz frequency set…

RAPID NX Laser

RAPID NX Laser

--> RAPID NX The RAPID NX is a high energy picosecond laser system that offers Features & Benefits
* 7W at 1064 nm
* Repetition rate range from 50 kHz to 1000 kHz
* Up to 50µJ pulse energy
* Pulse on demand
* Burst mode
* High beam quality M2 100:1 Polarisation direction Vertical ± 3 degrees IR…

MATRIX Family of Q-Switch Lasers

MATRIX Family of Q-Switch Lasers

…Disk Indent card LCD Medical Device Plastic Memory Photopolymer ITO layers Quartz Resistor --> Features & Benefits Power Wavelength 355 nm 532 nm 1064 nm 1 Watt M1; MATRIX 355-YAG MATRIX1064-LP 2 Watt MATRIX 355-1-60; MATRIX 355-1, 5-150 8 Watt MATRIX 355-5-50; MATRIX 355-8-50 MATRIX 532-7-30;…