Search Results

Refine
1 - 12 of 32 Products for '1550' Page 1 of 3 |

1550

COHR PowerLine DS 1017 3.pdf

COHR PowerLine DS 1017 3.pdf

…SCATTERED RADIATION.
CLASS IV LASER PRODUCT.

710 nm to 1550 nm
Max. Power
2W
DANGER
LASER RADIATION--AVOID DIRECT
EXPOSURE TO BEAM.
CLASS IIIb LASER PRODUCT.

400 nm to 710 nm
710 nm to 1550 nm
Max. Power
500 mW
500 mW
U.S. Patent…

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

…5°, 10°, 15°, 20°, 30°, 45°, 60°, 75°, custom
Lasiris SNF
Structured Light Pattern Generating Laser
Key Features
· 635 nm to 1550 nm
· Power up to 200 mW
· Uniformity down to ±15% for laser line generators
· Wide range of patterns and fan angles
· Focusable…

COHR Mini DS 1017 3.pdf

COHR Mini DS 1017 3.pdf

…www.Coherent.com
DANGER
LASER RADIATION--AVOID DIRECT
EXPOSURE TO BEAM.
CLASS IIIb LASER PRODUCT.

400 nm to 710 nm
710 nm to 1550 nm
Max. Power
500 mW
500 mW
DANGER
LASER RADIATION--AVOID DIRECT
EYE EXPOSURE.
CLASS IIIa LASER PRODUCT.…

Coherent Magnum II Laser Operator's Manual

Coherent Magnum II Laser Operator's Manual

…portion of the electromagnetic spectrum that lies
between 0.75 and 1000 µm. All IR Coherent lasers emit in the region
of 780 nm to 1550 nm (near IR).
Modulation
A change in the output level generated by a change in supplied
voltage.
Structured Light
A term…

C24 Program

C24 Program

--> C24 Program With the Coherent C24 Program, any order that contains only C24 items will ship directly from the manufacturing site in Wilsonville, Oregon on the next business day. Use the Table below to see which products qualify. If you have any questions regarding the C24 Program, please contact…

Reduced Price Power Meter/Sensor kits

Reduced Price Power Meter/Sensor kits

--> LMC System Kits Laser measurement kits bundled together for extra savings. Contact Us About This Product PRICE HERE Close Reduced Price LMC System Kits Coherent has packaged several of its most popular products into system kits, which allows Coherent to pass along additional savings. Part Name…

COHR MedicalOCTprobe DS 0619.pdf

COHR MedicalOCTprobe DS 0619.pdf

1550
Internal Back Reflection (dB) -60
Return Loss (dB) -25 to -70
Insertion Loss (dB) <0.5
Outer Diameter (µm) 125 to 1000
Spot Size (µm) 15 to 75
Working Distance (mm) 2
KEY CONSIDERATIONS OF OCT FIBER OPTIC PROBES1
Operating Wavelength (nm) 720 to 1550

COHR CollimatingFiberAssembly DS 0619.pdf

COHR CollimatingFiberAssembly DS 0619.pdf

Collimator Micro Lens Fiber Optic Assemblies Datasheet
SPECIFICATIONS
Wavelengths (nm) 350 to 1550
Connector FC/UPC; FC/APC; SC; LC; MU; SMA
Cable Types Hytrel; PTFE; Armor Monocoil; Polyimide
Cable Diameters 250 µm; 900 µm; 3 mm
Numerical Apertures 0.05 to 0.22

Microsoft Word - Coherent Whitepaper - Diode Therapeutic Applications 10-23-18

Microsoft Word - Coherent Whitepaper - Diode Therapeutic Applications 10-23-18

…using 810 and 915 nm,
although some system manufacturers prefer 1550 nm where water absorption (rather than
melanin absorption) is the dominant mechanism.
Yet another variant of skin resurfacing uses a 1550 nm diode laser together with an infrared
CO2
laser at 10.6 m,…

Diode Lasers Enable Diverse Therapeutic Applications

Diode Lasers Enable Diverse Therapeutic Applications

…using 810 and 915 nm, although some system manufacturers
prefer 1550 nm where water absorption
(rather than melanin absorption) is the
dominant mechanism.
Yet another variant of skin resurfacing uses a 1550 nm diode laser together
with an infrared CO
2
laser at…

COHR ChameleonDiscovery TPC DS 1117 5.pdf

COHR ChameleonDiscovery TPC DS 1117 5.pdf

Chameleon Discovery Datasheet
OPTICAL OUTPUT A Chameleon Discovery
Tuning Range (nm) 660 to 1320
Average Output Power (mW)
700 nm 1550
800 nm 1600
900 nm 1400
1000 nm 1200
1200 nm 1000
1300 nm 875
Pulse Duration1,2 (fs) 100
Repetition Rate (MHz)…

COHR ChameleonDiscovery DS 1218 2.pdf

COHR ChameleonDiscovery DS 1218 2.pdf


Tuning Range (nm) 660 to 1320
Average Output Power (mW)
700 nm
800 nm
900 nm
1000 nm
1200 nm
1300 nm
1550
1600
1400
1200
1000
875
Pulse Duration1,2 (fs) 100
Repetition Rate (MHz) 80 ±0.5
Beam Mode1 M2 <1.2

Please Read Before Continuing

Risk factors: Except for the historical information contained here, many of the matters discussed in this Web site are forward-looking statements, based on expectations at the time they were made, that involve risks and uncertainties that could cause our results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements. These risks are detailed in the “Factors That May Affect Future Results” section of our latest 10-K or 10-Q filing. Coherent assumes no obligation to update these forward-looking statements.


I have read the terms and conditions