Search Results

Refine

Result Type

1 - 12 of 23 Products for '1550 Nm' Page 1 of 2 |

1550 Nm

COHR PowerLine DS 1017 3.pdf

COHR PowerLine DS 1017 3.pdf

…SCATTERED RADIATION.
CLASS IV LASER PRODUCT.

710 nm to 1550 nm
Max. Power
2W
DANGER
LASER RADIATION--AVOID DIRECT
EXPOSURE TO BEAM.
CLASS IIIb LASER PRODUCT.

400 nm to 710 nm
710 nm to 1550 nm
Max. Power
500 mW
500 mW
U.S. Patent…

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

(nm) 635 660 690 785 810 830
Diode Power (mW) 1,5, 10, 15, 35 1,5, 10, 20, 35, 50 20, 35 20, 35, 75, 90 100, 200 30, 100, 150
Fan Angle 1°2, 5°, 10°, 15°, 20°, 30°, 45°, 60°, 75°, custom
Lasiris SNF
Structured Light Pattern Generating Laser
Key Features
· 635 nm to 1550

COHR Mini DS 1017 3.pdf

COHR Mini DS 1017 3.pdf

…EXPOSURE TO BEAM.
CLASS IIIb LASER PRODUCT.

400 nm to 710 nm
710 nm to 1550 nm
Max. Power
500 mW
500 mW
DANGER
LASER RADIATION--AVOID DIRECT
EYE EXPOSURE.
CLASS IIIa LASER PRODUCT.

400 nm to 785 nm
Max. Power
5 mW
CAUTION
LASER…

Laser Focus World - May 2015

Laser Focus World - May 2015

…are approaching now lifetimes in excess
of 30.000 h for some of our fiber solutions." The company's lasers emit at 780,
1030, 1064, or 1550 nm.
Kaenders notes that the high continuous operation times of the Toptica lasers
make them reliable emitters for scientific applications…

COHR VLM DS 1117 2.pdf

COHR VLM DS 1117 2.pdf

…www.Coherent.com
DANGER
LASER RADIATION--AVOID DIRECT
EXPOSURE TO BEAM.
CLASS IIIb LASER PRODUCT.

400 nm to 710 nm
710 nm to 1550 nm
Max. Power
500 mW
500 mW
VLM Datasheet
Variable Angle Diode Laser Mount
0221-437-00 Mount for VLM2…

COHR ULN DS 1117 2.pdf

COHR ULN DS 1117 2.pdf

…www.Coherent.com
DANGER
LASER RADIATION--AVOID DIRECT
EXPOSURE TO BEAM.
CLASS IIIb LASER PRODUCT.

400 nm to 710 nm
710 nm to 1550 nm
Max. Power
500 mW
500 mW
ULN Datasheet
Variable Angle Diode Laser Mount
0221-449-00 Mount, ULN Variable…

Coherent Magnum II Laser Operator's Manual

Coherent Magnum II Laser Operator's Manual

…invisible portion of the electromagnetic spectrum that lies
between 0.75 and 1000 µm. All IR Coherent lasers emit in the region
of 780 nm to 1550 nm (near IR).
Modulation
A change in the output level generated by a change in supplied
voltage.
Structured Light
A…

Diode Lasers Enable Diverse Therapeutic Applications

Diode Lasers Enable Diverse Therapeutic Applications

…are often
performed using 810 and 915 nm, although some system manufacturers
prefer 1550 nm where water absorption
(rather than melanin absorption) is the
dominant mechanism.
Yet another variant of skin resurfacing uses a 1550 nm diode laser together
with an infrared CO…

Microsoft Word - Coherent Whitepaper - Diode Therapeutic Applications 10-23-18

Microsoft Word - Coherent Whitepaper - Diode Therapeutic Applications 10-23-18

…procedures are often performed using 810 and 915 nm,
although some system manufacturers prefer 1550 nm where water absorption (rather than
melanin absorption) is the dominant mechanism.
Yet another variant of skin resurfacing uses a 1550 nm diode laser together with an infrared

COHR ChameleonDiscovery TPC DS 1117 5.pdf

COHR ChameleonDiscovery TPC DS 1117 5.pdf

…Discovery Datasheet
OPTICAL OUTPUT A Chameleon Discovery
Tuning Range (nm) 660 to 1320
Average Output Power (mW)
700 nm 1550
800 nm 1600
900 nm 1400
1000 nm 1200
1200 nm 1000
1300 nm 875
Pulse Duration1,2 (fs) 100
Repetition Rate (MHz) 80 ±0.5…

COHR MedicalOCTprobe DS 0619.pdf

COHR MedicalOCTprobe DS 0619.pdf

(nm) 720 to 1550
Internal Back Reflection (dB) -60
Return Loss (dB) -25 to -70
Insertion Loss (dB) <0.5
Outer Diameter (µm) 125 to 1000
Spot Size (µm) 15 to 75
Working Distance (mm) 2
KEY CONSIDERATIONS OF OCT FIBER OPTIC PROBES1
Operating Wavelength (nm)

COHR CollimatingFiberAssembly DS 0619.pdf

COHR CollimatingFiberAssembly DS 0619.pdf

Collimator Micro Lens Fiber Optic Assemblies Datasheet
SPECIFICATIONS
Wavelengths (nm) 350 to 1550
Connector FC/UPC; FC/APC; SC; LC; MU; SMA
Cable Types Hytrel; PTFE; Armor Monocoil; Polyimide
Cable Diameters 250 µm; 900 µm; 3 mm
Numerical Apertures 0.05 to 0.22