Ask a Question
Coherent
Search Results
1 - 7 of 7 Products for '1550 nm laser' Page 1 of 1 |
  • 1
Related Categories: Fiber Laser 1064 | Magnum Ii | 1064 Nm Laser

1550 nm laser

Polarization Maintaining Fiber

Polarization Maintaining Fiber

…- Operating wavelength of 1300 nm and an 80 µm cladding diameter.
* Polarization Maintaining Fiber-PMF-RC-1300-B2 - Operating wavelength of 1300 nm and an 80 µm cladding diameter.
* Polarization Maintaining Fiber-PMF-RC-1550-B1 - Operating wavelength of 1550 nm and an 80 µm cladding diameter.…

BIF-1550-L2, BIF-RC-1550-L2

BIF-1550-L2, BIF-RC-1550-L2

BIF-1550-L2, BIF-RC-1550-L2 Designed for improved bend performance in reduced radius applications. For operation at 1550 nm.
* Excellent geometric specifications
* Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fibers
* Good splicing performance
* High strength
* Available in a 125 µm and 80…

Polarization Maintaining Fiber-PMF-1550-B2

Polarization Maintaining Fiber-PMF-1550-B2

Polarization Maintaining Fiber-PMF-1550-B2 Operating wavelength of 1550 nm and a 125 µm cladding diameter.
* High birefringence
* Low attenuation
* Bow-tie stress structure design
* Superior polarization maintaining properties
* Excellent product consistency Contact Us About This Product close PRICE…

Polarization Maintaining Fiber-PMF-RC-1550-B1

Polarization Maintaining Fiber-PMF-RC-1550-B1

…source laser and modulator
* Laser pigtailing
* Polarization-sensitive components Datasheet Polarization Maintaining Fiber - The reduced 80 µm cladding is engineered for applications requiring a tight bend radius with minimal bend loss and features an operating wavelength of 1550 nm and a beat…

BIF-1310-L2, BIF-RC-1310-L2

BIF-1310-L2, BIF-RC-1310-L2

BIF-1310-L2, BIF-RC-1310-L2 Designed for improved bend performance in reduced radius applications. For operation at 1550 nm.
* Excellent geometric specifications
* Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fibers
* Good splicing performance
* High strength
* Available in a 125 µm and 80…

250 kHz Ultrafast Amplifiers

250 kHz Ultrafast Amplifiers

…MX STM-Series Genesis Taipan 460 nm to 577 nm Genesis Taipan 607 nm to 639 nm OBIS LX/LS FP (Fiber-Pigtailed) OBIS LX/LS 2nd Emission Indicator OBIS LX/LS 6-Laser Remote OBIS LX/LS Heat Sink OBIS Laser Cable (0.3 meter) OBIS Laser Cable (1 meter) OBIS Laser Cable (3 meter) OBIS LX/LS Power Supply…

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Bend Insensitive Fiber

…employ a moderately higher numerical aperture (NA) than standard single-mode telecom fibers. The moderate NA delivers lower bend loss at 1550, 1310 and 780 nm without significantly affecting splicing performance. Higher numerical aperture fibers are available upon request.
* Bend Insensitive…

Powered by Site Search powered by SLI Systems

Call 1-800-227-8840


Outside the U.S. 1-408-764-4983

Coherent has locations across the globe that are available to provide support for any product, service or inquiry.

Visit our Contact Page to connect with any of our global sites.


Corporate Headquarters
Coherent Inc.
5100 Patrick Henry Drive
Santa Clara, CA 95054 USA

email: tech.sales@coherent.com

Send Us a Message

Please Read Before Continuing

Risk factors: Except for the historical information contained here, many of the matters discussed in this Web site are forward-looking statements, based on expectations at the time they were made, that involve risks and uncertainties that could cause our results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements. These risks are detailed in the “Factors That May Affect Future Results” section of our latest 10-K or 10-Q filing. Coherent assumes no obligation to update these forward-looking statements.


I have read the terms and conditions