Search Results

Refine

Result Type

1 - 9 of 9 Products for '3 Mm Mono-coil' Page 1 of 1 |
  • 1

3 Mm Mono-coil

COHR OBISfamily DS 0818 8.pdf

COHR OBISfamily DS 0818 8.pdf

…75
Output from Fiber FC/APC; 8° angled FC/APC; 8° angled FC/APC; 8° angled FC/APC; 8° angled
Fiber Cable Type 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil
Fiber Cable Length (m) (minimum) 1 1 1 1
Fiber Numerical Aperture (NA) (1/e2) 0.09 0.09 0.09 0.09
Fiber…

COHR OBISfamily DS 0119 3.pdf

COHR OBISfamily DS 0119 3.pdf

…angled
FC/APC;
8° angled
FC/APC;
8° angled
FC/APC;
8° angled
Fiber Cable Type 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil
Fiber Cable Length (m) (minimum) 1 1 1 1 1
Fiber Numerical Aperture (NA) (1/e2) 0.09 0.09 0.09 0.09…

COHR OBISfamily DS 0719 2.pdf

COHR OBISfamily DS 0719 2.pdf

…angled
FC/APC;
8° angled
FC/APC;
8° angled
FC/APC;
8° angled
Fiber Cable Type 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil
Fiber Cable Length (m) (minimum) 1 1 1 1 1
Fiber Numerical Aperture (NA) (1/e2) 0.09 0.09 0.09 0.09…

COHR OBISfamily DS 1219 3.pdf

COHR OBISfamily DS 1219 3.pdf


Output from Fiber FC/APC; 8° angled8 FC/APC; 8° angled8 FC/APC; 8° angled8 FC/APC; 8° angled8
Fiber Cable Type 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil
Fiber Cable Length (m) (minimum) 1 1 (optional 2 m) 1 1
Fiber Numerical Aperture (NA) (1/e2) 0.05 0.05 0.05…

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

…(mW) 50, 100 50 45
Output from Fiber FC/APC; FC/APC; FC/APC;
8° angled8 8° angled8 8° angled8
Fiber Cable Type 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil 3 mm Mono-Coil
Fiber Cable Length (m)(minimum) 1 1 1
Fiber Numerical Aperture (NA)(1/e2) 0.055 0.055 0.055
Fiber Core Diameter…

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

3 mm PVC
Coated Monocoil
Tubing
FC Connector Key
Type R - Narrow Key
(2.0 mm +0.02/-0.03 mm Key Width)
FC Connector Key
Polarization
±2° Max.
Laser Aperture
Polish Direction
Axis ±4° Maximum
View of Fiber from
Connector End
3 mm

COHR OBIS Galaxy DS 0519 3.pdf

COHR OBIS Galaxy DS 0519 3.pdf

…End
3 mm PVC
Coated Monocoil
Tubing
FC Connector Key
Type R - Narrow Key
(2.0 mm +0.02/-0.03 mm Key Width)
FC Connector Key
Polarization
±2° Max.
Laser Aperture
Polish
Direction
View of Fiber from
Connector End
3 mm PVC

OBIS GalaxySystem Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

OBIS GalaxySystem Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf


Fiber Cable Type 3 mm mono-coil
Fiber Cable Length (m) (minimum) 2
Fiber Numerical Aperture (NA) (1/e2)
FC/APC 0.055
Mode Field Diameter (m) (typical) 3
Spatial Mode TEM00
M2 (Beam Quality)5 1.1
Fiber Minimum Bend Radius 51 mm (2.0 in.)
Fiber Tensile…

COHR CollimatingFiberAssembly DS 0619.pdf

COHR CollimatingFiberAssembly DS 0619.pdf


Wavelengths (nm) 350 to 1550
Connector FC/UPC; FC/APC; SC; LC; MU; SMA
Cable Types Hytrel; PTFE; Armor Monocoil; Polyimide
Cable Diameters 250 µm; 900 µm; 3 mm
Numerical Apertures 0.05 to 0.22
Core Diameters (µm) 2.5 to 10 (Single-mode)
Fiber Types Single-mode;…