Search Results

1 - 12 of 47 Products for '405 Nm' Page 1 of 4 |
Related Categories: 405 Nm Laser | 500 Mw | Lmfc | 405 | Obis

405 Nm

405nm 12 25 40mW.pdf

405nm 12 25 40mW.pdf

…Specification Summary Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Output Power Po 12/25/40 mW Center Wavelength (vacuum)1 Lp 404.5 405 405.5 nm Lp 405.5 406 406.5 nm Linewidth (MHz) 160 MHz Central Stabilized Temperature Tc 15 25 35 °C Stabilized Temperature Range Tr 10 14 °C Operating Specifications…

COHR StingRay BioRay DS 0618 3.pdf

COHR StingRay BioRay DS 0618 3.pdf

…in 405 nm, 450 nm, 488 nm and 640 nm. Laser-to-laser wavelength tolerance of 405 nm is ±5 nm, 450 nm ±10 nm, 488 nm ±10 nm, 520 nm is 510 nm to 530 nm,
639 nm is 635 nm to 648 nm, 640 nm is ±6 nm, 647 nm is ±5 nm, 655 nm is 650 nm to 665 nm, 660 nm is ±5 nm, 685 ±15 nm, 785 nm is ±19 nm, 830 nm

COHR StingRay BioRay DS 0119 3.pdf

COHR StingRay BioRay DS 0119 3.pdf

…of 405 nm is ±5 nm, 450 nm ±10 nm, 488 nm ±10 nm, 520 nm is 510 nm to 530 nm, 525 nm is 520 nm to 530 nm, 639 nm is 635 nm to 648 nm,
640 nm is ±6 nm, 647 nm is ±5 nm, 655 nm is 650 nm to 665 nm, 660 nm is ±5 nm, 685 ±15 nm, 785 nm is ±19 nm, 830 nm is 815 nm to 840 nm.
1 405 nm 50 mW…

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

…FC/APC, 405 nm, 445 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm, 590 nm, 640 nm
8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 458 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm, 590 nm, 640 nm
8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 445 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 561 nm, 590 nm, 640 nm
8 Input…

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

…low profile
· Rugged design
· 8 inputs and 1 output fiber
· Choices of input wavelengths: 405 nm, 445 nm or 458 nm, 488 nm,
514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm or 561 nm, 590 nm and 640 nm
· Single-mode polarization-maintaining
· High transmission beam combining at >
_60%…

COHR OBIS Galaxy DS 0519 3.pdf

COHR OBIS Galaxy DS 0519 3.pdf

…FC/APC, 405 nm, 445 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm, 588 nm, 640 nm
8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 458 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm, 588 nm, 640 nm
8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 445 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 561 nm, 588 nm, 640 nm
8 Input…

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf


· Offers both RS-232 computer and integrated user keypad controls
· Under 1 minute warm-up
Available in wavelengths from 405 nm to 1064 nm
LMFC Series
· Single Frequency or Spectrum Narrowed, multimode output
· Convenience and exceptional mode quality of a fiber-coupled…

OBIS GalaxySystem Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

OBIS GalaxySystem Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

…OBIS Galaxy, compatible with 405 nm, 445 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 561 nm, 590 nm, 640 nm
2. Laser Box including power supply and control software
3. OBIS 405 nm LX 50 mW Fiber Pigtailed Laser
4. OBIS 488 nm LX 30 mW Fiber Pigtailed Laser
5. OBIS 640 nm LX 75 mW Fiber Pigtailed…

2016-Ultrafast-Laser-Systems-Catalog.pdf

2016-Ultrafast-Laser-Systems-Catalog.pdf

…(1180 to 1620 nm)
Idler (1620 to 2484 nm)
NDFG (2.4 to 11 µm)
SHI (810 to 1180 nm)
SHS (590 to 810 nm)
SFI (533 to 590 nm)
SFS (478 to 533 nm)
FHI (405 to 478 nm)
FHS (295 to 405 nm)
SHSFI (266.5 to 295 nm)
SHSFS (239 to 266.5 nm)
TOPAS
*-Prime…

COHR RLScatalog 2017revA web.pdf

COHR RLScatalog 2017revA web.pdf

…(1180 to 1620 nm)
Idler (1620 to 2484 nm)
NDFG (2.4 to 11 µm)
SHI (810 to 1180 nm)
SHS (590 to 810 nm)
SFI (533 to 590 nm)
SFS (478 to 533 nm)
FHI (405 to 478 nm)
FHS (295 to 405 nm)
SHSFI (266.5 to 295 nm)
SHSFS (239 to 266.5 nm)
TOPAS
*-Prime…

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

…764-4042 · Fax: (503) 454-5727 65
Lasiris ColdRay
Compact Thermoelectrically Cooled Laser
Key Features
· 375 nm, 405 nm, 445 nm, 473 nm, 640 nm, 660 nm
· Excellent wavelength and power stability
· Excellent pointing stability
· Compatible with standard 1D and 2D…

Sample manuscript showing specifications and style

Sample manuscript showing specifications and style

…Wavelength [nm]
(a) (b)
404.2 404.4 404.6 404.8 405.0
0
2
4
6
8
10
12
Angle between primary and secondary beam [deg]
Wavelength [nm]
theoretical
Data
(c)
Fig. 3. (a) original diode spectrum of a 10 mW, blue-violet 405 nm