Search Results

1 - 12 of 62 Products for '405' Page 1 of 6 |

405

COHR OBIS CellX DS 0117 3.pdf

COHR OBIS CellX DS 0117 3.pdf

405 X
488 X
561 X
637 X
405 Y
488 Y
561 Y
637 Y
Beam Diameter (µm)
0
20
40
60
80
100
120
140
160
-5
Working Distance (mm)
-4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5
405 X
488 X
561 X
637 X
405 Y…

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

…Combiner
Features
· Compact and low profile
· Rugged design
· 8 inputs and 1 output fiber
· Choices of input wavelengths: 405 nm, 445 nm or 458 nm, 488 nm,
514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm or 561 nm, 590 nm and 640 nm
· Single-mode polarization-maintaining
· High…

405nm 12 25 40mW.pdf

405nm 12 25 40mW.pdf

www.ondax.com Ondax's 405nm Wavelength Stabilized Lasers are single mode, collimated single frequency lasers packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics, and low power consumption deliver affordable, portable…

Microsoft PowerPoint - 405nm FP Linewidth Scan

Microsoft PowerPoint - 405nm FP Linewidth Scan

-5 0 5 10 15 20 25 30 35 -0.005 -0.004 -0.003 -0.002 -0.001 0 0.001 0.002 0.003 au Time (au) X6474 FP Scan 72mA 25degC FP 1.5GHz 40MHz 40mW, 405nm FP Linewidth Scan CP405-PLR40

COHR StingRay BioRay DS 0618 3.pdf

COHR StingRay BioRay DS 0618 3.pdf

…following selections.
405 450 488 520 639 640 655 660 685 785 830
405 450 488 520 639 640 655 660 685 785 830
1 405 nm and 488 nm available in BioRay only. BioRay FR available in 405 nm, 450 nm, 488 nm and 640 nm. Laser-to-laser wavelength tolerance of 405 nm is ±5 nm, 450 nm ±10 nm,…

COHR StingRay BioRay DS 0119 3.pdf

COHR StingRay BioRay DS 0119 3.pdf

…only one of the following selections.
405 450 488 520 525 639 640 655 660 685 785 830
405 450 488 520 525 639 640 655 660 685 785 830
1 BioRay FR available in 405 nm, 450 nm, 488 nm and 640 nm. Laser-to-laser wavelength tolerance of 405 nm is ±5 nm, 450 nm ±10 nm, 488 nm ±10 nm, 520…

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf


8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 445 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm, 590 nm, 640 nm
8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 458 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm, 590 nm, 640 nm
8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 445 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 561…

COHR OBIS 6-LaserRemote DS 0317 1.pdf

COHR OBIS 6-LaserRemote DS 0317 1.pdf

…OBIS 6-Laser Remote comes with wavelength tags to identify each laser connected.
OBIS LX/LS 6-Laser Remote Datasheet
375
415
405
420
458
445
473
488
561
552
514
520
532
635
594
637
650
647
640

Sample manuscript showing specifications and style

Sample manuscript showing specifications and style

404.0 404.5 405.0 405.5
0
2
4
6
normalized intensity [line. scale]
Wavelength [nm]
404.0 404.5 405.0 405.5
0
2
4
6
VHG
angle #1
VHG
angle #2
VHG
angle #3
VHG
angle #4
normalized intensity [dB]

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

…output
· Offers both RS-232 computer and integrated user keypad controls
· Under 1 minute warm-up
Available in wavelengths from 405 nm to 1064 nm
LMFC Series
· Single Frequency or Spectrum Narrowed, multimode output
· Convenience and exceptional mode quality of…

COHR OBIS Galaxy DS 0519 3.pdf

COHR OBIS Galaxy DS 0519 3.pdf

405 nm
OUTPUT
445/458 nm
488 nm
640 nm
590/594 nm
552/561 nm
532 nm
514 nm
225 mm (8.9 in.)
222.7 mm (8.8 in.)
50 mm
(2.0 in.)
169.6 mm
(6.7 in.)
25.4 mm
(1.0 in.)
228.6 mm (9.0 in.)
29.1 mm (1.1 in.)
405

Book.book

Book.book

Installation
3 - 7
Features · 19 mm (.75 in.) beam height is maintained
· CUBE and Compass 405 mounting bolt pattern
· Heat sink included for heat dissipation
· Proven pointing performance over temperature and time
· Safety shutter access
· Small footprint
·…