Search Results

Refine
1 - 12 of 43 Products for '458' Page 1 of 4 |
Related Categories: Obis | 405 Nm Laser | Obis 488 | Obis 532 | Obis Price

458

OBIS LX/LS

OBIS LX/LS

--> OBIS LX/LS OBIS LX/LS lasers are available from UV to IR, with wavelengths available at 375 nm, 405 nm, 413 nm, 422 nm, 445 nm, 458 nm, 473 nm, 488 nm, 505 nm, 514 nm, 520 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm, 561 nm, 594 nm, 633 nm, 637 nm, 640 nm, 647 nm, 660 nm, 685 nm, 730 nm, 750 nm, 785 nm, 808 nm and 980…

Sapphire FP

Sapphire FP

…optically pumped semiconductor laser (OPSL) technology enables optimum excitation of target fluorophores. Model Name Wavelength Power Sapphire 458 FP 458 nm 40 mW Sapphire 488 FP 488 nm 40, 80, 120 and 200 mW Sapphire 514 FP 514 nm 40, 80 and 120 mW Sapphire 532 FP 532 nm 40, 80,120, 200, and 300…

Sapphire LP

Sapphire LP

…range. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE CW Visible Lasers from Deep Blue to Orange Model Name Wavelength (nm) Power (mW) Sapphire 458 LP 458 20, 50 and 75 Sapphire 488 LP 488 10, 20, 25, 30, 40, 50, 75, 100, 150, 200 and 300 Sapphire 488 LPX
*NEW 488 300 and 400 Sapphire 514 LP 514 20,…

OBIS Galaxy Laser Combiner

OBIS Galaxy Laser Combiner

…640 nm 1253553 8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405, 458, 488, 514, 532, 552, 590, 640 nm 1253554 8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405, 445, 488, 514, 532, 561, 590, 640 nm 1253555 8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405, 458, 488, 514, 532, 561, 590, 640 nm 1253556 8 Input FC/UFC,…

OBIS Continuous Wave Lasers

OBIS Continuous Wave Lasers

--> OBIS Lasers OBIS is a portfolio of compact UV, Visible and Near-IR lasers. OBIS also includes beam combiners, miniaturized OEM laser formats, and accessories.
* OBIS LX/LS - The smart laser platform, offering plug-and-play simplicity across the spectrum and optional fiber delivery
* OBIS LX/LS…

Sapphire Lasers

Sapphire Lasers

…lasers ranging from deep blue (458 nm) to orange (594 nm) for life sciences, metrology and inspection applications. Sapphire LP (Low-Power) is a series of continuous wave (CW) lasers providing industry leading beam quality, power stability and low noise at 458 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 552…

Solid State Lasers for laser cutting, laser welding, ablation and laser drilling

Solid State Lasers for laser cutting, laser welding, ablation and laser drilling

…Watts.
* OBIS Lasers - Compact UV, visible, and near-IR lasers with modulation features.
* Sapphire Lasers - Continuous wave lasers available from 458 nm to 594 nm and ultra-narrow linewidth versions.
* StingRay and BioRay Lasers - High-quality elliptical dot lasers or flat-top line generators.
*…

COHR OBIS 6-LaserRemote DS 0317 1.pdf

COHR OBIS 6-LaserRemote DS 0317 1.pdf

…Remote comes with wavelength tags to identify each laser connected.
OBIS LX/LS 6-Laser Remote Datasheet
375
415
405
420
458
445
473
488
561
552
514
520
532
635
594
637
650
647
640
660
685…

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

…Features
· Compact and low profile
· Rugged design
· 8 inputs and 1 output fiber
· Choices of input wavelengths: 405 nm, 445 nm or 458 nm, 488 nm,
514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm or 561 nm, 590 nm and 640 nm
· Single-mode polarization-maintaining
· High transmission beam…

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

…Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 458 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm, 590 nm, 640 nm
8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 445 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 561 nm, 590 nm, 640 nm
8 Input FC/UFC, Single Output FC/APC, 405 nm, 458 nm, 488 nm, 514 nm, 532 nm, 561 nm, 590…

LIT Lasers-LED NO2 Spectral-Brightness 1014.pdf

LIT Lasers-LED NO2 Spectral-Brightness 1014.pdf


Model Name Wavelength(nm)
OBIS 355 LG 355
OBIS 375 LX 375
OBIS 405 LX 405
OBIS 422LX 422
OBIS 445 LX 445
OBIS 458 LX 458
OBIS 473LX 473
OBIS 488 LS 488
OBIS 488 LX 488
OBIS 505 LX 505
OBIS 514 LS 514
OBIS 514 LX 514
OBIS 520 LX…