Search Results

1 - 12 of 26 Products for '785 Nm Laser' Page 1 of 3 |

785 Nm Laser

StingRay and BioRay Laser Diode Modules

StingRay and BioRay Laser Diode Modules

…signal-to-noise and measurement speed. Features include elliptical beams or laser line generators to serve your application needs. Available in wavelengths at 405, 450, 488, 520, 639, 640, 655, 660, 685, 785, and 830 nm with output powers including 1, 5, 10, 20, 35, 50, 75, 90, 100, 150 and 200 mW.…

OBIS LX/LS

OBIS LX/LS

…LX/LS lasers are available from UV to IR, with wavelengths available at 375 nm, 405 nm, 413 nm, 422 nm, 445 nm, 458 nm, 473 nm, 488 nm, 505 nm, 514 nm, 520 nm, 532 nm, 552 nm, 561 nm, 594 nm, 633 nm, 637 nm, 640 nm, 647 nm, 660 nm, 685 nm, 730 nm, 750 nm, 785 nm, 808 nm and 980 nm.
*NEW wavelengths…

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 785 nm High-Power Wavelength Stabilized Laser is a high-power,single frequency, collimated laser packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint. The narrowed linewidth, low power consumption, and broad temperature operating…

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics, and low power consumption…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…from 405 nm to 830 nm, multimode high-power versions in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Fiber-Coupled Laser Modules for OEM Instrumentation and Laboratory Applications Specification Summary Parameter Unit Wavelengths Center Wavelength nm 405/406…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

nm to 830 nm, multimode high-power versions in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules for OEM Instrumentation and Laboratory Applications Specifications Parameter Symbol Value Center Wavelength (vaccuum) L p/nm 785,

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

--> SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules Now Available in 633 nm Coherent’s RO Series Single Frequency Collimated Laser Module integrates our SureLock wavelength-stabilized lasers with active TEC cooling and precision current control circuitry into a compact, cylindrical package. Designed for…

SureLock™ 785 nm Collimated, Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 785 nm Collimated, Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 785 nm Collimated, Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser is a high-power, multimode, collimated laser packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint. The narrowed linewidth, low power consumption, and broad temperature operating characteristics…

Laser Diode Modules

Laser Diode Modules

…the 2019 Lasers for Life Sciences Catalog All Laser Diode Modules OBIS Lasers OBIS Lasers OBIS is a portfolio of compact ultraviolet lasers, visible lasers and infrared lasers. OBIS also includes laser combiners, miniaturized OEM lasers, and accessories. SureLock Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode…

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

…Compact Laser Module for - OEM Instrumentation and Laboratory Applications Specification Summary Parameter Single Frequency Wavelengths Unit Center Wavelength1 Lp 405/406 633 6383 658 685 780.25 785 808 830 nm Center Wavelength Tolerances nm +/-1 +/-0.5 +/-1 +/-1 +/-1 +/-0.2 +/-1 +/-1 +/-1 nm Output…

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

…Temperature 4 T s -20 – 80 °C 2 Free Space 3 Fiber Coupled 4 Non-condensing Datasheet 785 nm/ 830 nm/ 976 nm/ 1064 nm Butterfly Laser Datasheet Free-Space Collimated Butterfly Laser Datasheet SureLock Laser Product Selector Guide Applications Application Raman Spectroscopy Metrology…

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

…instrument-quality performance. Available in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm versions with power levels up to 600 mW. Comes with an FC/PC connector. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Wavelength-Stabilized, Compact Fiber-Coupled Laser for Analytical Instrumentation Systems…