Search Results

1 - 9 of 9 Products for '785' Page 1 of 1 |
  • 1

785

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

…mW at 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Compact, Low-cost Benchtop Lasers for Raman Spectroscopy Specifications Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Output Power P o – 350, 500 – mW Center Wavelength(vacuum) L P 784.5, 829.5, 975.5, 1063.5 785, 830, 976,…

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

--> SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/976 nm/ 1064 nm Butterfly Raman Lasers Coherent’s fiber-coupled and free-space butterfly lasers are designed specifically for Raman spectroscopy applications, and offer high-power, wavelength-stabilized performance in both fiber-coupled (FC) and free space (FS)…

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

…consumption, and broad stabilized temperature operating characteristics deliver affordable, portable instrument-quality performance. Available in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm versions with power levels up to 600 mW. Comes with an FC/PC connector. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE…

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics, and low power consumption…

SureLock™ 785 nm Collimated, Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 785 nm Collimated, Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 785 nm Collimated, Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser is a high-power, multimode, collimated laser packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint. The narrowed linewidth, low power consumption, and broad temperature operating characteristics…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…for both OEM instrumentation and laboratory applications. Single mode versions are available from 405 nm to 830 nm, multimode high-power versions in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Fiber-Coupled Laser Modules for OEM Instrumentation and Laboratory…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…high-power versions in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules for OEM Instrumentation and Laboratory Applications Specifications Parameter Symbol Value Center Wavelength (vaccuum) L p/nm 785, 830, 976, 1064 Center…

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

…and Laboratory Applications Specification Summary Parameter Single Frequency Wavelengths Unit Center Wavelength1 Lp 405/406 633 6383 658 685 780.25 785 808 830 nm Center Wavelength Tolerances nm +/-1 +/-0.5 +/-1 +/-1 +/-1 +/-0.2 +/-1 +/-1 +/-1 nm Output Power Po 12/25/40 40/70 30 30 40 75 75/100 110…

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

…Precision Instrumentation or Laboratory Applications Specification Summary Parameter Wavelengths Unit Center Wavelength L p 633 638 658 685 690 780.25 785 808 nm Center Wavelength Tolerance L p +/-0.25 +/-1 +/-1 +/-1 +/-1 +/-0.2 +/-1 +/-1/td> nm Output Power P o 40/70 30 30 40 40 75 75/100 110 mW…