Search Results

Refine

Result Type

25 - 36 of 47 Products for 'Bend Radius' Page 3 of 4 |

Bend Radius

COHR OBISfamily DS 0818 8.pdf

COHR OBISfamily DS 0818 8.pdf

…x W x H)
Laser
OBIS Remote (optional)
DC Power Supply (optional)
Cable, Laser to OBIS Remote (optional)
Fiber Minimum Bend Radius
70 x 40 x 38 mm (2.75 x 1.57 x 1.5 in.)
105 x 68 x 36 mm (4.13 x 2.68 x 1.42 in.)
105 x 42 x 33 mm (4.13 x 1.65 x 1.3 in.)
1…

COHR StarFiber 150 300P DS 0219 6.pdf

COHR StarFiber 150 300P DS 0219 6.pdf

…±1
Beam Quality single-mode (SM) or multimode (MM) multimode (MM)
Fiber Length 3.7 m (SM) or 4.7 m (MM), non-detachable
Minimum Bending Radius (Min.) 50 mm (1.97 in.)
ENVIRONMENTAL AND ELECTRICAL OPERATING CONDITIONS
Supply Voltage (VAC/A) 100 to 240 V, 50/60 Hz, 1P + N + PE…

COHR StarFiber 150 300P DS 0819.pdf

COHR StarFiber 150 300P DS 0819.pdf


Beam Quality Single-Mode (SM) or Multi-Mode (MM) Multi-Mode (MM)
Fiber Length 3.7 m (SM) or 4.7 m (MM), Non-Detachable
Minimum Bending Radius (Min.) 50 mm (1.97 in.)
ENVIRONMENTAL AND ELECTRICAL OPERATING CONDITIONS
Supply Voltage (VAC/A) 230 V ±10%, 50/60 Hz, 1P + N + PE…

00 SabreMFreD Preinstall.book

00 SabreMFreD Preinstall.book

…The laser head and
power supply are connected through a 3 m (10 feet) umbilical.
When planning the work space, allow sufficient space to avoid
bending or crimping the umbilical sharply. Allow for a bend radius
of at least 30 cm (12 inches). In order to maximize the system's

00 Sabre Preinstall.book

00 Sabre Preinstall.book

…connected through a 3 m (10 ft.) umbilical.
When planning the work space, allow sufficient space to avoid
bending or crimping the umbilical sharply. Allow for a bend radius
of at least 30 cm (12 inches). In order to maximize the system's
immunity to externally generated…

COHR Genesis CX STM-Series DS 0317 1.pdf

COHR Genesis CX STM-Series DS 0317 1.pdf

…156.06 mm
(6.14 in.)
Output
Beam
Heatsink Surface
Fan
Aux.
Control
DC Power
Ground Lug
Min. Bend Radius
Laser Head - Top View
Laser Head - Side View
Laser Head - Bottom View
Laser Head - Rear View
Laser Head - Front View

ULTRAFAST LASERS Free-Space CPA Approach Uses Volume Holographic Gratings.pdf

ULTRAFAST LASERS Free-Space CPA Approach Uses Volume Holographic Gratings.pdf

…region written in the fiber for an FBG is comparable to the length of the VHG, but the total length of the fiber is typically meters long, meaning that the system dimensions are determined by the minimum bend radius of the fiber, which can easily be several times larger than the length of the VHG.

Paladin CompactAir DSrevA.qxd

Paladin CompactAir DSrevA.qxd

…On Indicator (LED) Optical Fiber to Power Supply: Length: 4.8 m (188.98 in.) min. bending radius: 100 mm (3.93 in.)(static); (dynamic to be done) Cable to Power Supply: Length: 4.8 m (188.98 in.); min. bending radius: 70 mm (2.76 in.)(static); 290 mm (11.42 in.)(dynamic) Leave min. 25 mm (1.0 in.)…

COHR DiamondFLQ DS 0218 4.pdf

COHR DiamondFLQ DS 0218 4.pdf

…<5 <5 <5 <5
MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Delivery Fiber Length (m) 3.0 ±0.2 3.0 ±0.2 3.0 ±0.2 3.0 ±0.2 3.0 ±0.2
Minimum Bend Radius (mm) 100 100 100 100 100
Dimensions (mm) 215 x 95 x 284 215 x 95 x 284 215 x 95 x 284 215 x 95 x 284 215 x 136 x 284
Weight (kg) 5.7…

OBIS GalaxySystem Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

OBIS GalaxySystem Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

…(NA) (1/e2)
FC/APC 0.055
Mode Field Diameter (m) (typical) 3
Spatial Mode TEM00
M2 (Beam Quality)5 1.1
Fiber Minimum Bend Radius 51 mm (2.0 in.)
Fiber Tensile Load (maximum) 1 kg (2.2 lbs.)
Fiber Connector Type (to OBIS Galaxy) FC form-factor, ultra-flat contact…

COHR PaladinCompact355 DS 0318 3.pdf

COHR PaladinCompact355 DS 0318 3.pdf


Optical Fiber to Power Supply: Length: 4.8 m (188.98 in.)
min. bending radius: 100 mm (3.93 in.)(static);
(dynamic to be done)
Cable to Power Supply: Length: 4.8 m (188.98 in.);
min. bending radius: 70 mm (2.76 in.)(static);
290 mm (11.42 in.)(dynamic)
Leave min.…

COHR SapphireFP DS 1017 1.pdf

COHR SapphireFP DS 1017 1.pdf

…via analog or digital interface from 10% to 110%. Specifications are valid for 100% power.
3 Single-mode, polarization maintaining fiber, bending radius min. 50 mm.
4 Fiber FC/APC connector output not compatible for patchcord-to-patchcord connection.
5 If user-supplied, the DC power…