Search Results

1 - 5 of 5 Products for 'Custom Optics' Page 1 of 1 |
  • 1

Custom Optics

THz-Raman® Spectroscopy Microscope Module

THz-Raman® Spectroscopy Microscope Module

…calibration reference
* Available as add-on to an existing microscope or Raman system, or as a complete custom configured system
* Simple optical in/out switch removes system from optical path when not in use
* Fiber coupling enables easy interface to a wide range of spectrometers
* Available…

SureBlock™ XLF Notch Filter Systems

SureBlock™ XLF Notch Filter Systems

…nm 633 nm 78X nm Spectral Transition Width (center to 50% transmission) 4 >4 >4 >4 >4 Expected System Optical Density >8 >8 >8 >8 >8 Free Space Aperture Diameter Standard: 9 mm, custom sizes available. Fiber Input/Output Connector Type Recommended: FC/PC, others available upon request. SureBlock™…

SureLock™ 785 nm Collimated, Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 785 nm Collimated, Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

…Coherent PowerLocker ® Volume Holographic Grating, ensuring precise, ultra-stable center wavelengths, low temperature dependence, and consistent optical performance over the locked region. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE 785 nm Multimode, Collimated TO-Can Laser for Instrumentation…

PowerLocker® Wavelength Stabilization Gratings

PowerLocker® Wavelength Stabilization Gratings

…known as Volume Bragg Gratings, or VBGs) that lock a laser diode’s emission wavelength into a narrowed optical spectrum. This increases the spectral brightness and delivers highly stabilized optical performance over extended temperature ranges. PowerLockers typically reduce the spectral output of a…

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

…Coherent PowerLocker ® Volume Holographic Grating, ensuring precise, ultra-stable center wavelengths, low temperature dependence, and consistent optical performance over the locked region. Fiber-coupled versions are available with FC/PC or FC/APC connectors. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE…