Search Results

1 - 12 of 19 Products for 'Fc Pc Type Connector' Page 1 of 2 |

Fc Pc Type Connector

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

…Wavelength(vacuum) L P 784.5, 829.5, 975.5, 1063.5 785, 830, 976, 1064 785.5, 830.5, 976.5, 1064.5 nm Linewidth Δλ – 0.07 0.15 nm Fiber Type 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector FC/PC or FC/APC Numerical Aperture NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 2 T op 10 25 35 °C Storage Temperature 2 T s 0 – 50…

COHERENT LMC 2016-2017 Catalog .pdf

COHERENT LMC 2016-2017 Catalog .pdf

Connector Adapters
PowerMax-USB/RS Sensor Accessories
Part Number Description
1105557 5V External Power Supply
PowerMax-RS Sensor Power Supply
SMA and FC Adapters
SMA and FC Adapters
Part Number Description
1211488 Collimating Adapter
1211489 FC Fiber…

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

…TEC Current – – 2 A TEC Voltage – – 4 V Beam Divergence 2 5 x 25 mrad Beam Diameter 2 0.2 (Vertical) x 1.0 (Horizontal) mm Fiber Type 3 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector 3 FC/PC (std)/ FC/APC (custom) Numerical Aperture 3 NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 4 T op 0 25 50 °C Storage Temperature 4 T…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…Wavelength (vaccuum) L p/nm 785, 830, 976, 1064 Center Wavelength Tolerances nm ±0.5 Output Power P 0mW 500 Fiber Type 105 μm core/900 μm tubing Numerical Aperture NA 0.22 1 Connector Type FC/PC 1. Optional NA of 0.15 available on 976 nm version by request Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ…

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

…Specifications Operating Specifications Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Current I th – 325 – mA Input Voltage V op – 5 V Fiber Type 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector FC/PC Numerical Aperture NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 2 T op 0 25 50 °C Storage Temperature 2 T s -20 – 80 µm SureLock™…

SureBlock™ XLF Notch Filter Systems

SureBlock™ XLF Notch Filter Systems

…>4 >4 >4 Expected System Optical Density >8 >8 >8 >8 >8 Free Space Aperture Diameter Standard: 9 mm, custom sizes available. Fiber Input/Output Connector Type Recommended: FC/PC, others available upon request. SureBlock™ XLF Specifications Datasheet SureBlock™ XLF Drawing Fiber Input to Fiber Output…

C24 Program

C24 Program

…BCUBE Continuous Variable Attenuator - C-VARM UV Continuous Variable Attenuator - UV-C-VARM Power Sensor Accessories 1000:1 Attentuator FC/PC Type Connector Thermal SmartSensor Adapter Call +1 800 527 3786 | Outside the U.S. +1 408 764 4983 Coherent has locations across the globe that are available…

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

…SMB
FC Connector Key
Polish Direction
Axis ±4° Max.
Vertical Polarization
±2° Max.
View of Fiber from
Connector End
Scale 2:1
Angle Polished 8 ±0.5°
C.20 ±0.10
8.0°
3 mm PVC Furcation
Tubing
FC Connector Key
Type R - Narrow…

PowerMax-USB-RS-Sensors-Product-Guide.pdf

PowerMax-USB-RS-Sensors-Product-Guide.pdf

…0012-3860 PS-SMA-Type Connector PS10
0012-3863 PS-FC-Type Connector PS10
Part Number Description Sensors
1098589 SMA-Type Connector LM-3, LM-10
1098339 FC/PC-Type Connector LM-3, LM-10
33-9432-000 1.035-40M Adapter Ring LM-45
Fiber-Optic Connector Adapters

Mini-Benchtop-Laser Dec2017.pdf

Mini-Benchtop-Laser Dec2017.pdf

…key · Connectorized FC/PC fiber coupled output · Optional 105 mm MM fiber, 0.22 NA, with FC/PC or SMA end connector · CE certified and RoHS Compliant Applications: · Raman Spectroscopy · Metrology · Bio-instrumentation · Sensing · Analytical Instrumentation High Power, Narrow Linewidth Connectorized

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

Lasers-for-Life-Sciences-Product-Guide FORMFIRST.pdf

…Number 1139604 1139603 1169221 1169220
Output from Fiber FC/APC (8° angled) Collimated Beam FC/APC (8° angled) Collimated Beam
Fiber Cable Type 3 mm PVC Stainless Steel 3 mm PVC Stainless Steel
Fiber Cable Length (m)(minimum) 1 1 1 1
Wavelength1 (nm) 640 640 640 640
Output…

BF 785 830 976 1064.pdf

BF 785 830 976 1064.pdf

…1064nm 1100 1200 1500 1600 mA Operating Voltage Vop ( 785/830nm 1064nm 1.9 2.1 2.2 2.5 V TEC Current 2 A TEC Voltage 4 V Fiber Type 105 mm core/ 900 mm tubing Connector FC/PC (std) / FC/APC (custom) Numerical Aperture NA 0.223 Operating Temperature2 Top 0 25 50 oC Storage Temperature2 Ts -20 80 oC…

Please Read Before Continuing

Risk factors: Except for the historical information contained here, many of the matters discussed in this Web site are forward-looking statements, based on expectations at the time they were made, that involve risks and uncertainties that could cause our results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements. These risks are detailed in the “Factors That May Affect Future Results” section of our latest 10-K or 10-Q filing. Coherent assumes no obligation to update these forward-looking statements.


I have read the terms and conditions