Search Results

37 - 48 of 93 Products for 'Fiber Coupled Diodes' Page 4 of 8 |

Fiber Coupled Diodes

Photonics Spectra - July 2017

Photonics Spectra - July 2017

…is through improved fiber coupling. Achieving this involves shaping of the diode laser beam, as well as multiplexing several beams, to fit the fiber geometry and numerical aperture. There are other changes that can be done to the laser itself. Higher-efficiency laser diodes would convert more input…

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

…mW NB 500 mW NB/MM 300 mW NB
500 mW NB
NOTES:
NB = Narrowband (typically 0.08 nm FWHM bandwidth, diode dependent) SM/PM = Single Mode/PM Fiber Coupled (PM Standard with FC/PC Connector) NB/MM = Narrow Band/Multimode Fiber Coupled (100 micron fiber standard with FC/PC Connector)

COHR FAP600Series DS 0917 1.pdf

COHR FAP600Series DS 0917 1.pdf

…fiber-coupled diode lasers in the industry, offering you the simplest way of delivering the output from a diode laser bar to your application. The FAP 600 series consists of a 19-element conduction-cooled diode laser bar, lensed and coupled to an 600 µm, multimode fiber bundle array. FEATURES…

COHR FAP800Series DS 0917 1.pdf

COHR FAP800Series DS 0917 1.pdf

…fiber-coupled diode lasers in the industry, offering you the simplest way of delivering the output from a diode laser bar to your application. The FAP 800 series consists of a 19-element conduction-cooled diode laser bar, lensed and coupled to an 800 µm, multimode fiber bundle array. FEATURES…

FAP-600-Series-Data-Sheet.pdf

FAP-600-Series-Data-Sheet.pdf

…quality fiber-coupled diode lasers in the industry, offering you the simplest way of delivering the output from a diode laser bar to your application. The FAP 600 series consists of a 19-element conduction-cooled diode laser bar, lensed and coupled to an 600 µm, multimode fiber bundle array. FAP 600…

Europhotonics - Summer 2017

Europhotonics - Summer 2017

…diversifies, its uses in welding continue to expand. Figure 1. Coherent/Rofin fiber laser oscillator schematic, including 12 diode laser pump modules, and 6 × 1 fiber coupling modules that inject pump light into the gain fiber and allow efficient extraction of the laser output. Courtesy of Coherent…

COHR HighLightDL HPS DS 0819.pdf

COHR HighLightDL HPS DS 0819.pdf

…power, fiber delivered industrial diode laser systems with integrated water/air chiller that offers unmatched convenience and economy for metal processing applications such as cladding, heat treating, brazing and welding. Also, the HighLightTM DL HPS series uses conduction-cooled diodes which do…

LMFC Series High Power.pdf

LMFC Series High Power.pdf

www.ondax.com Ondax's new LMFC Series Fiber Coupled, High Power Laser Modules set a new standard for power and performance. Incorporating an Ondax SureLockTM VHG-stabilized laser diode, the LM delivers steady, high-power, spectrum-narrowed performance in an ultra-compact footprint. With both…

COHR HighLightDL HPR DS 0818.pdf

COHR HighLightDL HPR DS 0818.pdf

HighLight DL HPR Series Rack-mount, Industrial Diode Laser The Coherent HighLightTM DL HPR lasers are compact, high power, fiber delivered industrial diode laser systems that offers unmatched convenience and economy for metal processing applications such as cladding, heat treating and brazing. With…

COHR HighLightDL HPR DS web 0818.pdf

COHR HighLightDL HPR DS web 0818.pdf

HighLight DL HPR Series Rack-mount, Industrial Diode Laser The Coherent HighLightTM DL HPR lasers are compact, high power, fiber delivered industrial diode laser systems that offers unmatched convenience and economy for metal processing applications such as cladding, heat treating and brazing. With…

04 NoiseBlock ASE Supression Filters.pdf

04 NoiseBlock ASE Supression Filters.pdf

…under high power illumination conditions · Environmentally stable at high temperature and humidity with over 12,000 hours of testing at 150°C · Fiber coupled input/output available at select wavelengths Applications: · Removal of broadband ASE, fluorescence, and unwanted laser line emission · ASE…

Coherent

Coherent

…and diode bar based pumping. Due to packaging efficiency, diode bars reduce
the overall cost of a fiber laser. Some of the most critical components inside a fiber laser include the
gain fiber itself and the diodes providing the pump power. We are well positioned as a fiber laser…