Search Results

Refine
1 - 12 of 28 Products for 'Fill Factor' Page 1 of 3 |

Fill Factor

UMBs-965-985nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

UMBs-965-985nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

…Coherent 965-985 nm diode laser bars provide world-class performance and reliability. Standard options include 60W 10% fill factor bars, 100W 18% fill factor bars, and 150W 30% fill factor bars rated to >20k hrs lifetime. Specifications--including power, wavelength, and emitter configuration--can be…

COHR UMBs 780-830nm DS 0216revA 2.pdf

COHR UMBs 780-830nm DS 0216revA 2.pdf

…bars provide unsurpassed reliability and performance. Standard options include 60W 18% fill factor bars, 80W 28% fill factor bars and 100W 50% fill factor bars rated to >20k hrs lifetime, and 500W QCW 80% fill factor bars rated to >1e9 shots. Specifications and options-- including power, wavelength,…

Single bar packages; conduction cooled (CCP)

Single bar packages; conduction cooled (CCP)

…in hard-pulsed ON-OFF applications and enables operation at temperatures as high as 75C. A wide variety of emitter width, emitter count, and fill factor options as well as low divergence and lensing options are available to meet your optical integration requirements. Available wavelengths include…

CCPs-1060nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

CCPs-1060nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

…& Performance Conduction-Cooled Bar Packages, 1060 nm Features: · High performance 1060 nm technology · 80W from a 50% fill factor bar · 40W from a 20% fill factor bar · Custom configurations available Conduction-Cooled Bar Packages, 1060 nm Applications: · Medical · Aesthetics · Illumination…

Unmounted Diode Laser Bars

Unmounted Diode Laser Bars

…efficiency, and divergence. Wavelengths include 780-830nm, 880nm, 915-980nm, 1060nm, and 1400-1500nm. Bars and chips are available in various fill factors, stripe widths, bar widths, and cavity lengths, and customized options can be developed to meet your unique requirements. Datasheet UMCs 780…

UMBs-1060nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

UMBs-1060nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

…& Performance Unmounted Diode Laser Bars, 1060 nm Features: · High performance 1060 nm technology · 100W from a 50% fill factor bar · 40W from a 20% fill factor bar · Custom configurations available Unmounted Diode Laser Bars, 1060 nm Applications: · Medical · Aesthetics · Illumination…

CCPs-965-985nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

CCPs-965-985nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

…technology for highest reliability and lifetime · PulseLife technology option for hard pulsed operation · Up to 80W from an 18% fill factor bar · Up to 60W from an 10% fill factor bar · Low smile options available · Lifetime >20,000 hours · ROHS compliant Conduction-Cooled Bar Packages, 965-985 nm…

CCPs-1430-1470nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

CCPs-1430-1470nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

…Reliability & Performance Conduction-Cooled Bar Packages, 1430-1470 nm Features: · High efficiency InP epitaxial technology · 35W from a 20% fill factor bar · Low smile options available · ROHS compliant Conduction-Cooled Bar Packages, 1430-1470 nm Applications: · Medical · Aesthetics ·…

UMBs-1430-1470nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

UMBs-1430-1470nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

…Reliability & Performance Unmounted Diode Laser Bars, 1430-1470 nm Features: · High efficiency InP epitaxial technology · 35W from a 20% fill factor bar · Custom configurations available Unmounted Diode Laser Bars, 1430-1470 nm Applications: · Medical · Aesthetics · Illumination · Materials…

CCP 870-990 DS

CCP 870-990 DS

…Center Wavelength (nm)(standard options, at 25°C) 880 ±3
Wavelength Temperature Coefficient (nm/°C) 0.30
Spectral Width (nm) <3
Fill Factor 28%
Number of Emitters 19
Stripe Width (µm) 140
Polarization TE
Operating Current (A) <60
Operating Voltage (V)…

Compact Single Mode Tunable Laser Using a Digital Micromirror Device.pdf

Compact Single Mode Tunable Laser Using a Digital Micromirror Device.pdf

…because of the voids
between the micromirror pixels: at the void, there is no feedback and thus no laser output.
Due to the high fill factor of the array, 90% of the angle range between 0 and 2 degrees
yielded a lasing external cavity.
#149009 - $15.00 USD Received 9 Jun…

Excimer laser technology trends

Excimer laser technology trends

…become
a standard feature in the gas fill management of industrial
high-power lasers. They require the use of single gas bottles
and extend the dynamic gas lifetime, i.e. the number of
achievable pulses from a single gas fill by about a factor of
three.
Moreover, active…

Please Read Before Continuing

Risk factors: Except for the historical information contained here, many of the matters discussed in this Web site are forward-looking statements, based on expectations at the time they were made, that involve risks and uncertainties that could cause our results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements. These risks are detailed in the “Factors That May Affect Future Results” section of our latest 10-K or 10-Q filing. Coherent assumes no obligation to update these forward-looking statements.


I have read the terms and conditions