Search Results

Refine

Application

13 - 24 of 227 Products for 'Frequency Stabilized' Page 2 of 19 |

Frequency Stabilized

SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics and low power consumption…

SureLock 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics, and low power consumption…

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics, and low power consumption…

SureLock™ 808 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 808 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 808 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 808 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics and low power consumption…

SureLock 405 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 405 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 405 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s SureLock™ 405 nm, 12 mW, 25 mW, and 40 mW Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes are miniature lasers in a collimated, cylindrical package. All SureLock™ Series lasers are stabilized using the Coherent PowerLocker ® Volume Holographic…

SureLock™ TO Series Wavelength Stabilized TO Can Lasers

SureLock™ TO Series Wavelength Stabilized TO Can Lasers

--> SureLock™ TO Series Wavelength Stabilized TO Can Lasers The SureLock™ TO Series Wavelength Stabilized TO Can Laser Diodes are single-mode, single-frequency lasers in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics and low power…

Vitara CEP Stabilizer

Vitara CEP Stabilizer

--> Vitara-CEP Stabilizer The Vitara CEP Stabilizer is a state-of-the art Carrier to Envelope Phase stabilizer accessory designed exclusively for Vitara-T. By using two active feedback controls in the laser, Vitara-CEP locks the phase velocity of the oscillating electric field (carrier) to the group…

Prometheus

Prometheus

…to 1.5 W. Linewidth, frequency tuning, frequency stability and noise of both green and IR beams are determined by the unique properties of NPRO and low noise electronics. The Noise Eater circuitry eliminates residual pump diode and relaxation oscillation noise at frequencies below 1 MHz. Please…

NoiseBlock™ ASE Suppression Filter

NoiseBlock™ ASE Suppression Filter

…provide a pure, ASE-free, single frequency laser. Adding a NoiseBlock™ ASE filter to a single frequency wavelength stabilized laser effectively reduces broadband spectral ASE background to more than 70dB below the laser line while transmitting 90% of the single frequency line. The filter’s narrow…

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

…Graphic Arts Sensing Analytical Instrumentation --> Features & Benefits
* Single frequency performance
* Precision cooling and current control
* Remote Control via USB (RO-USB)
* Wavelength stability 0.015 nm/°C
* Noise nm Output Power Po 40/70 30 30 40 40 75 75/100 110 mW Beam Size mm…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…Features & Benefits
* Single Mode/Single Frequency or Multimode/Spectrum Narrowed versions
* Fiber coupled output – (FC/PC, 1.5 m length)
* Remote computer and onboard user controls with integral LCD display
* Precision temperature and current stabilization
* Ultra-compact footprint 40 mm x 42.5…

CP Series Collimated TO Cans

CP Series Collimated TO Cans

--> CP Series Wavelength Stabilized Collimated TO Can Lasers The SureLock™ CP Series Wavelength Stabilized Collimated TO Can Lasers come in both single-mode/single frequency and multi-mode/spectrum narrowed versions, with single-axis collimation integrated into an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint.…