Search Results

1 - 12 of 14 Products for 'Frequency Stabilized' Page 1 of 2 |

Frequency Stabilized

SureLock 633 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 633 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 633 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 633 nm High-Power Wavelength Stabilized Laser is a high-power, single frequency, collimated laser packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint, designed for HeNe replacement applications. The high operating power, narrowed…

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 785 nm High-Power Wavelength Stabilized Laser is a high-power,single frequency, collimated laser packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint. The narrowed linewidth, low power consumption, and broad temperature operating…

SureLock™ 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics and low power consumption deliver…

SureLock™ 638nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 638nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

…Metrology Sensing Bio-instrumentation Analytical Instrumentation Graphic Arts --> Features & Benefits
* Single frequency performance
* Narrow linewidth <300 MHz
* Wavelength stability <0.015 nm/°C
* Coherence length 0.5 m
* Compact, hermetically sealed TO footprint
* Narrow-band ASE filters…

SureLock 685 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 685 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 685 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 685 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics and low power consumption…

SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics and low power consumption…

SureLock 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics, and low power consumption…

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics, and low power consumption…

SureLock 405 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 405 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 405 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s SureLock™ 405 nm, 12 mW, 25 mW, and 40 mW Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes are miniature lasers in a collimated, cylindrical package. All SureLock™ Series lasers are stabilized using the Coherent PowerLocker ® Volume Holographic…

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

…Graphic Arts Sensing Analytical Instrumentation --> Features & Benefits
* Single frequency performance
* Precision cooling and current control
* Remote Control via USB (RO-USB)
* Wavelength stability 0.015 nm/°C
* Noise nm Output Power Po 40/70 30 30 40 40 75 75/100 110 mW Beam Size mm…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…Features & Benefits
* Single Mode/Single Frequency or Multimode/Spectrum Narrowed versions
* Fiber coupled output – (FC/PC, 1.5 m length)
* Remote computer and onboard user controls with integral LCD display
* Precision temperature and current stabilization
* Ultra-compact footprint 40 mm x 42.5…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…Features & Benefits
* Single Mode/Single Frequency or Multimode/Spectrum Narrowed versions
* Fiber coupled output – (FC/PC, 1.5 m length)
* Remote computer and onboard user controls with integral LCD display
* Precision temperature and current stabilization
* Ultra-compact footprint 40 mm x 42.5…