Search Results

1 - 12 of 148 Products for 'Na' Page 1 of 13 |

Na

NA

NA

--> NA Lasers in the NA series are single-shot drill lasers. They were developed to drill precise blind holes using a single pulse with an aspect ratio of up to 1:30. Their main application is the production of medical needles with a productivity rate of up to 5 needles per second. Contact Us About…

Fiber-to-Fiber Coupler Air-cooled

Fiber-to-Fiber Coupler Air-cooled

…up to 4.5 kW. Contact Us About This Product See Related Products Close PRICE HERE Tech Spec Max. Power (CW) 4.5 kW Magnification 0.6 / 1.0 / 1.2 Max. NA 0.09 / 0.18 / 0.18 Optics material Synthetic fused silica AR-coating 1030-1090 nm Fiber interfaces QBH / RQB / QD / LLK-B Features & Benefits
*…

Collimating Units

Collimating Units

…of a fiber optic cable. The function of this assembly is to bring the transmitted laser light into a parallel beam. Different versions for different NA of the emitted laser light are available. Contact Us About This Product See Related Products Close PRICE HERE Tech Spec Water-cooled Air-cooled Max.…

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

…1064 785.5, 830.5, 976.5, 1064.5 nm Linewidth Δλ – 0.07 0.15 nm Fiber Type 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector FC/PC or FC/APC Numerical Aperture NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 2 T op 10 25 35 °C Storage Temperature 2 T s 0 – 50 °C 2Non-condensing Datasheet Benchtop Laser Datasheet Applications…

Fiber-to-Fiber Coupler

Fiber-to-Fiber Coupler

…communication. Contact Us About This Product See Related Products Close PRICE HERE Tech Spec Max. Power (CW) 12 kW Magnification 0.6 / 1.0 / 1.2 Max. NA 0.12 / 0.14 / 0.14 Optics material Synthetic fused silica AR-coating 1030-1090 nm Fiber interfaces QBH / RQB / QD / LLK-B Features & Benefits
*…

Fiber-to-Fiber Optic Switch Air-cooled

Fiber-to-Fiber Optic Switch Air-cooled

…by DGUV. Contact Us About This Product See Related Products Close PRICE HERE Tech Spec Max. Power (CW) 4.5 kW Magnification 0.6 / 1.0 / 1.2 Max. NA 0.09 / 0.18 / 0.18 Optics material Synthetic fused silica AR-coating 1030-1090 nm Fiber interfaces QBH / RQB / QD / LLK-B Features & Benefits…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…976, 1064 Center Wavelength Tolerances nm ±0.5 Output Power P 0mW 500 Fiber Type 105 μm core/900 μm tubing Numerical Aperture NA 0.22 1 Connector Type FC/PC 1. Optional NA of 0.15 available on 976 nm version by request Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Linewidth (Δλ) 0.06 0.10 0.20…

Fiber-to-Fiber Optic Switch Water-cooled

Fiber-to-Fiber Optic Switch Water-cooled

…by DGUV. Contact Us About This Product See Related Products Close PRICE HERE Tech Spec Max. Power (CW) 10 kW Magnification 0.6 / 1.0 / 1.2 Max. NA 0.12 / 0.14 / 0.14 Optics material Synthetic fused silica AR-coating 1030-1090 nm Fiber interfaces QBH / RQB / QD / LLK-B Features & Benefits…

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

…Diameter 2 0.2 (Vertical) x 1.0 (Horizontal) mm Fiber Type 3 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector 3 FC/PC (std)/ FC/APC (custom) Numerical Aperture 3 NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 4 T op 0 25 50 °C Storage Temperature 4 T s -20 – 80 °C 2 Free Space 3 Fiber Coupled 4 Non-condensing Datasheet 785…

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

…Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Current I th – 325 – mA Input Voltage V op – 5 V Fiber Type 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector FC/PC Numerical Aperture NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 2 T op 0 25 50 °C Storage Temperature 2 T s -20 – 80 µm SureLock™ Operating Specifications 2Non-condensing All…

YAG/Harmonics and IR Sensors

YAG/Harmonics and IR Sensors

…sink (W) J-50MB-YAG 50 1064 20 NA NA 48 J-25MB-IR 25 1064 20 41 62 NA Part Numbers Specifications…

Intermediate Optics

Intermediate Optics

…12 kW Optics Material Synthetic fused silica Synthetic fused silica AR-Coating 1030-1090 nm 1030-1090 nm Deviation Angle N/A 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 20 mrad Power Deviation N/A 30 / 40 / 50% Features & Benefits
* AR-coated optics
* Easy to mount Intermediate optics can be mounted between the collimating…