Search Results

37 - 46 of 46 Products for 'Narrow Linewidth Fiber Lasers' Page 4 of 4 |

Narrow Linewidth Fiber Lasers

COHR Mephisto DS 0819 4.pdf

COHR Mephisto DS 0819 4.pdf

Mephisto/Mephisto S Ultra-Narrow Linewidth CW DPSS Laser Mephisto is a single frequency continuous-wave solid-state laser. It features the combination of optical properties unmatched by any other commercial product, such as a uniquely narrow linewidth of 1 kHz or extremely low noise (-140 dB/Hz…

COHR Mini-Benchtop DS 0120 7.pdf

COHR Mini-Benchtop DS 0120 7.pdf

…insensitivity, these lasers are perfect for the lab or OEM
Raman spectroscopy user.
Comes with an FC/PC front panel connector. An optional 105 µm fiber
cable with either FC/PC or SMA end connector is also available.
FEATURES & BENEFITS
· Narrow spectral linewidth -

WP1 MephistoNPRO Final.pdf

WP1 MephistoNPRO Final.pdf

…and trapping, fiber sensing, long path interferometry and other highperformance applications. Introduction Most commercial single frequency lasers used for narrow linewidth applications (Ti:Sapphire lasers, external cavity laser diodes and quantum cascade lasers) provide linewidth in the range 50…

Mephisto Gravitational Waves 2016.pdf

Mephisto Gravitational Waves 2016.pdf

…including atom trapping, squeezed
states research, quantum optics, gravitational wave detection, fiber sensing and
cutting edge coherent communications research. None of these applications is more
demanding on laser noise and linewidth than GWD where Mephisto lasers were

mephisto MOPA whitepaper v05.pdf

mephisto MOPA whitepaper v05.pdf

…discrete optical elements (Fig. 4). Such lasers
deliver extremely low frequency and amplitude noise.
Intrinsic linewidths of <1kHz over 100 of milliseconds
are available due to laser's extremely low phase noise.
Furthermore, this narrow emission line can be tuned
around…

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

…feedback into the laser.
This increases the power in the desired mode and reduces unwanted
spectral components, reducing the linewidth of multimode lasers or
forcing single mode lasers into single frequency operation.
SureLock Laser Selection Guide
LASER COMPONENTS
TO…

Microsoft Word - 115-80042-001 OPTICAL FEEDBACK WARNING.doc

Microsoft Word - 115-80042-001 OPTICAL FEEDBACK WARNING.doc

…optical feedback to the diode. · If fiber coupling, anti-reflective (AR) coated tips are recommended for multimode (MM) fiber. Angle polished tips and AR coating are recommended for single mode (SM) fiber. · Beware of wavelength selective filters with narrow wavelength pass bands. Care should be…

Photonics Spectra - August 2018

Photonics Spectra - August 2018

…for LIGO (Laser
Interferometer Gravitational-Wave Observatory); it is currently used as the master
laser oscillator in all working LIGO instruments. Mephisto is an Nd:YAG laser
that delivers a linewidth of ~1 kHz, far
narrower than even the best commercial laser diode or fiber

Microsoft Word - 115-80041-001 Round Module Manual.doc

Microsoft Word - 115-80041-001 Round Module Manual.doc

…feedback to the diode.
· If fiber coupling, anti-reflective (AR) coated tips are recommended for multimode (MM) fiber.
Angle polished tips and AR coating are recommended for single mode (SM) fiber.
· Beware of wavelength selective filters with narrow wavelength pass bands. Care should…

Sapphire-Advantages-Summary.pdf

Sapphire-Advantages-Summary.pdf

…2001 SapphireTM lasers have experienced unmatched market acceptance with more than 30,000 installations worldwide. The Sapphire family now includes three different series: - Sapphire LP free space lasers - Sapphire SF ultra-narrow linewidth lasers - Sapphire FP fiber-pigtailed lasers. Independent of…