Search Results

1 - 6 of 6 Products for 'Narrow Linewidth Fiber Lasers' Page 1 of 1 |
  • 1

Narrow Linewidth Fiber Lasers

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…VHG-stabilized laser diode, the LMFC delivers steady wavelength stabilized performance in an ultra-compact, fiber coupled module. The LMFC is available in both single-mode, single-frequency configurations (with either PM or SM fiber) as well as multi-mode, spectrum narrowed versions for higher…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…VHG-stabilized laser diode, the LMFC delivers steady wavelength stabilized performance in an ultra-compact, fiber coupled module. The LMFC is available in both single-mode, single-frequency configurations (with either PM or SM fiber) as well as multi-mode, spectrum narrowed versions for higher…

Laser Energy Sensors

Laser Energy Sensors

…collimated laser packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint. The narrowed linewidth, low power consumption, and broad temperature operating characteristics deliver affordable, portable instrument-quality performance for a broad range of instrumentation applications. All SureLock™ Series lasers

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

…benchtop lasers for Raman spectroscopy. Ultra-compact and easy to use, the Mini-Benchtop laser incorporates a Surelock™ VHG-stabilized laser diode to deliver steady, high-power, spectrum-narrowed performance. Offering plug-and-play operation with fiber-optic probes via a front-panel FC/PC fiber

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

…larger than the 14-pin butterfly laser
* High power – up to 600 mW
* Narrow spectral linewidth: < 0.15 nm
* Wavelength stability across operating range 0.01 nm/°C
* Fiber coupled output 105 µm MM fiber Wavelength-Stabilized, Compact Fiber-Coupled Laser - for Analytical Instrumentation Systems…

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

…Features & Benefits
* Compact 14-pin butterfly footprint
* Narrow spectral linewidth 0.15 nm
* Wavelength stability across operating range 0.01 nm/°C
* Fiber-coupled output 105 µm MM fiber Fiber-Coupled and Free-Space Butterfly Lasers - for Raman Spectroscopy Specification Summary Parameter…