Search Results

Refine
13 - 17 of 17 Products for 'Obis 640 100' Page 2 of 2 |
Related Categories: Obis | Obis 488 | Obis 375 | Obis 532 | 375 Nm Laser

Obis 640 100

COHR OBISfamily DS 0818 8.pdf

COHR OBISfamily DS 0818 8.pdf

OBIS LX/LS FP Datasheet
SPECIFICATIONS OBIS FP
637LX
OBIS FP
640LX
OBIS FP
647LX
OBIS FP
660LX
Wavelength1 (nm) 637 640 647 660
Output Power2 (mW) 100 75 100 75
Output from Fiber FC/APC; 8° angled FC/APC; 8° angled FC/APC; 8° angled FC/APC; 8°…

COHR OBISfamily DS 0719 2.pdf

COHR OBISfamily DS 0719 2.pdf

OBIS LX/LS Datasheet
SPECIFICATIONS OBIS
637LX
OBIS
640LX
OBIS
647LX
Wavelength1 (nm) 637 640 647
Output Power2 (mW) 140 40, 100 120
Spatial Mode TEM00 TEM00 TEM00
M2 (Beam Quality)3 1.2 1.2 1.2
Beam Asymmetry 1:1.2 1:1.2 1:1.2
Beam…

COHR OBISfamily DS 0119 3.pdf

COHR OBISfamily DS 0119 3.pdf

OBIS LX/LS Datasheet
SPECIFICATIONS OBIS
637LX
OBIS
640LX
OBIS
647LX
Wavelength1 (nm) 637 640 647
Output Power2 (mW) 140 40, 100 120
Spatial Mode TEM00 TEM00 TEM00
M2 (Beam Quality)3 1.2 1.2 1.2
Beam Asymmetry 1:1.2 1:1.2 1:1.2
Beam…

COHERENT LMC 2016-2017 Catalog .pdf

COHERENT LMC 2016-2017 Catalog .pdf

…Power Meter1 Power Sensor
CUBE 375 to 785 FieldMaxII-TO PS10
CUBE FP 405, 445, 488, 640, 660 FieldMaxII-TO PS10
OBIS 375 to 785 FieldMaxII-TO PS10
OBIS FP 405, 445, 488, 637, 640, 647, 660 FieldMaxII-TO PS10
Radius 375 to 635 FieldMaxII-TO PS10
All Laser Diode Modules…

Bio Photonics - April 2015

Bio Photonics - April 2015

…with
the advent of bioinstrumentation lasers
with permanent fiber-coupled outputs.
And in the particular case of Coherent's
OBIS FP lasers, a proprietary fiber avoids
rapid fiber degradation while preserving
single-mode output.
The past few years have seen a…