Search Results

1 - 10 of 10 Products for 'Optical fibers' Page 1 of 1 |
  • 1

Optical fibers

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

--> LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules Coherent’s new LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules set a new standard for power and performance. Incorporating a SureLock™ VHG-stabilized laser diode, the LMFC delivers steady wavelength stabilized performance in an ultra-compact, fiber coupled module.…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…Center Wavelength Tolerances nm ±0.5 Output Power P 0mW 500 Fiber Type 105 μm core/900 μm tubing Numerical Aperture NA 0.22 1 Connector Type FC/PC 1. Optional NA of 0.15 available on 976 nm version by request Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Linewidth (Δλ) 0.06 0.10 0.20 nm Spatial…

INNOVA FreD systems

INNOVA FreD systems

…Scientific Raman Spectroscopy Compact Disk and DVD Mastering Fiber Bragg Grating Inspection Laser Direct Imaging (LDI) Lithography Choose a Process Optical Disk Media Germanium-Doped Optical Fiber Patterned Semiconductor Wafer Precision Optics Reticle Photoresist Fluorescence Excitation --> Features…

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

…consistent optical performance over the locked region. The narrowed linewidth, low power consumption, and broad stabilized temperature operating characteristics deliver affordable, portable instrument-quality performance. Comes with an FC/PC front panel connector and optional 105 mm 3-meter fiber

Vitara

Vitara

…(fixed) 220 at -10dB Repetition Rate (MHz) 80 80 80 80 Datasheet Vitara Applications Application Amplifier Seeding Attosecond Spectroscopy Non-Linear Optics Studies Physical Chemistry Raman Spectroscopy Terahertz Generation Choose an Application --> Features & Benefits Vitara is the new industry…

Mira 900

Mira 900


* Simple stable Kerr lens modelocking for ease-of-use and reliability
* Femtosecond, picosecond, and continuous-wave operation
* X-Wave single optics set allows wavelength tuning from 700 nm to 1000 nm
* Verdi 532 nm pump sources between 5W and 12W deliver diode-pumped stability and reliability…

Sapphire SF

Sapphire SF

…wave (CW) blue and green ultra-narrow linewidth. Independent of wavelength and power class, all Sapphire SF NX products come with the same optical parameters, mechanical dimensions, electrical requirements, and interfacing/ controlling. Their superior performance, flexible interface concept,…

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

…2 0.2 (Vertical) x 1.0 (Horizontal) mm Fiber Type 3 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector 3 FC/PC (std)/ FC/APC (custom) Numerical Aperture 3 NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 4 T op 0 25 50 °C Storage Temperature 4 T s -20 – 80 °C 2 Free Space 3 Fiber Coupled 4 Non-condensing Datasheet 785 nm/…

CleanLine™ ASE Filter and Laser Systems

CleanLine™ ASE Filter and Laser Systems

…LM-FS incorporates a SureLock™ LM Series wavelength-stabilized laser module along with a CleanLine™ FS. And the CleanLine™ LM-FC includes an optical isolator and various fiber-coupling options – making the CleanLine™ easily configurable for turn-key integration into your experiment, instrumentation,…

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

…laser
* High power – up to 600 mW
* Narrow spectral linewidth: < 0.15 nm
* Wavelength stability across operating range 0.01 nm/°C
* Fiber coupled output 105 µm MM fiber Wavelength-Stabilized, Compact Fiber-Coupled Laser - for Analytical Instrumentation Systems Specification Summary Parameter Symbol…