Search Results

1 - 12 of 19 Products for 'Pm Fibers' Page 1 of 2 |
Related Categories: Bare Fiber | Beam Delivery System

Pm Fibers

Advanced Optical Fiber & Assemblies

Advanced Optical Fiber & Assemblies

…maintaining (PM) fibers
* Medical fiber probes including Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT)
* Laser pigtail for pumps
* Medical laser beam delivery
* High and low power laser beam delivery
* Micro lensed fiber optic assemblies
* Bare fiber with various fiber tip geometries
* Fiber termination with…

Whitepaper LMC PM-Pro LAM updtd 3 05 19.pdf

Whitepaper LMC PM-Pro LAM updtd 3 05 19.pdf

…the part in unison to create the desired shape. DED commonly utilizes relatively high power, near infrared, fiber delivered lasers, in the 500W to 10 kW range. These can be ytterbium fiber lasers, Nd:YAG lasers or direct diodes. Spot diameters at the work surface range from 500 µm to 5 mm, depending…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…diode, the LMFC delivers steady wavelength stabilized performance in an ultra-compact, fiber coupled module. The LMFC is available in both single-mode, single-frequency configurations (with either PM or SM fiber) as well as multi-mode, spectrum narrowed versions for higher power. With both computer…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…diode, the LMFC delivers steady wavelength stabilized performance in an ultra-compact, fiber coupled module. The LMFC is available in both single-mode, single-frequency configurations (with either PM or SM fiber) as well as multi-mode, spectrum narrowed versions for higher power. With both computer…

CleanLine™ ASE Filter and Laser Systems

CleanLine™ ASE Filter and Laser Systems

…Temperature Stability 10 10 10 pm/°C CleanLine™ FS Specifications 1CleanLine FS (free space) only. Throughput specifications do not include isolator or fiber coupled versions. Call for specifications on specific wavelengths or configurations. Datasheet CleanLine™ ASE Filter System Datasheet Drawing…

High Power Water-Cooled Thermopile Sensors to 6kW

High Power Water-Cooled Thermopile Sensors to 6kW

…power sensors incorporate a high damage resistant coating on a large 50 mm diameter thermopile to enable measurement of high power industrial fiber, CO 2, and other lasers up to 6 kW.

Key Features:
* Power handling up to 6 kW (model dependent)
* Model with BB+ Coating provide highest power density…

LMFC Single Frequency Fiber Coupled Laser.pdf

LMFC Single Frequency Fiber Coupled Laser.pdf

…Dimensions (D x L) 100 x 80 mm 2 Core dia. depends on wavelength. SM fiber (non-PM) also available by request. Features: · Single frequency with long coherence length (~1m) · Single Mode Fiber Coupled output - PM (standard) or SM (optional) w/ FC/APC connector, minimum 1m length · Remote…

PM-Pro Cleaning Guide Sep2014.pdf

PM-Pro Cleaning Guide Sep2014.pdf

…for cleaning the surface of a PowerMax-Pro sensor follows very similar steps to other optical cleaning techniques used with lenses, mirrors, or fibers. Familiarity with other optical cleaning procedures can be beneficial when dealing with the PowerMax-Pro sensors. To start with, it is recommended…

cleanlinedatasheet-1.pdf

cleanlinedatasheet-1.pdf

…metrology/spectroscopy CleanLineTM ASE Filter and Laser Systems 1 CleanLine FS Only. Throughput specifications do not include isolator or fiber coupled versions. Call for specifications on specific wavelengths or configurations. CleanLineTM FS CleanLineTM LM -FC with isolator and fibercoupling…

cleanlinedatasheet.pdf

cleanlinedatasheet.pdf

…metrology/spectroscopy CleanLineTM ASE Filter and Laser Systems 1 CleanLine FS Only. Throughput specifications do not include isolator or fiber coupled versions. Call for specifications on specific wavelengths or configurations. CleanLineTM FS CleanLineTM LM -FC with isolator and fibercoupling…

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

…mW NB 500 mW NB/MM 300 mW NB
500 mW NB
NOTES:
NB = Narrowband (typically 0.08 nm FWHM bandwidth, diode dependent) SM/PM = Single Mode/PM Fiber Coupled (PM Standard with FC/PC Connector) NB/MM = Narrow Band/Multimode Fiber Coupled (100 micron fiber standard with FC/PC Connector)

Microsoft Word - Coherent Thermopile Sensors Enable Laser Power Measurement up to 6 kW

Microsoft Word - Coherent Thermopile Sensors Enable Laser Power Measurement up to 6 kW

…densities (14 kW/cm² at 1 kW, and 2.3 kW/cm² at 6 kW), together with a large, 50 mm diameter active area, makes these new PM series sensors particularly useful for measuring fiber lasers, CO2 lasers, and other high power industrial laser sources. Additionally, each of the sensors is available with…