Search Results

1 - 12 of 124 Products for 'Rms Noise' Page 1 of 11 |

Rms Noise

Verdi Lasers

Verdi Lasers

…specified with the lowest noise commercially available (<0.02% RMS) and are best suited for Carrier Envelope Phase Stabilization (CEPS). All Verdi Lasers Products Verdi V Series Verdi V Series Compact DPSS lasers suited for Ti:Sapphire pumping enabling the lowest CW noise. Power Ti:Sapphire Pumping…

Genesis MX SLM Series Lasers

Genesis MX SLM Series Lasers

…Solutions for High-Power Applications Specs Genesis MX SLM Power Up to 1W visible Standard Wavelengths 460 nm to 639 nm Beam Quality M 2 < 1.1 Noise % RMS < 0.1% Stability 8 Hours < ± 1% Features Collimation and shutter options Genesis MX SLM Software Software Description CohrHOPS DLL (CohrHopsDemo…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…available on 976 nm version by request Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Linewidth (Δλ) 0.06 0.10 0.20 nm Spatial Mode Multimode Noise (RMS, 0.20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Power Stability (1 hr) 0.10 0.5 % Electrical Min Typ Max Unit Operating Current 1.5 A Operating Voltage 3.3 VDC Modulation…

Verdi G-Series

Verdi G-Series

…and power never seen before
* No thermal lensing – OPS chip allows power to be changed without affecting beam parameters
* No green noise - lowest RMS noise spec <0.02% (from 10 Hz to 100 MHz) with OPS chip’s short upper state lifetime
* Reliable with fewer components and electronics design…

Miniature Diode Laser Modules

Miniature Diode Laser Modules

…designed for applications that require particularly low noise or mode-hop, noise-free operation. Available at 635 nm with output power of 5 mW.
* RMS noise <0.06% for bandwidths of 10 Hz to 10 MHz
* Circular beam
* No mode-hop noise, no warm-up period
* Long lifetime Contact Us About This Product…

CUBE Lasers

CUBE Lasers

…performance—in the smallest package—with the best value.
* Compact solid-state package
* Superior beam quality with M 2 ≤1.2
* Minimal laser output RMS noise ≤0.1%
* CDRH Class IIIb safety compliance
* USB and RS-232 control
* Continuous wave and pulsed up to 150 MHz
* Analog and digital modulation…

Genesis CX-Series

Genesis CX-Series

…to 10W visible, 250 mW UV Up to 5W visible, 100 mW UV Standard Wavelengths 355 nm to 577 nm 355 nm to 577 nm Beam Quality M 2 < 1.1 M 2 <1.1 Noise % RMS < 0.1% < 0.1% Stability 8 Hours < ± 1% < ± 1% Features Single transverse mode (TEM 00) Single-frequency output For Your Most Demanding High-Power…

Genesis CX-SLM

Genesis CX-SLM

…power including beam diameter, divergence, and M2. Mode hop-free performance is tested and recorded down to 250 mW with minimized frequency drift. RMS noise is also minimized with a short upper-state lifetime of the gain medium, which is unique and unlike any other solid-state laser. The Genesis CX…

High-Power Continuous Wave (CW) l Genesis MX MTM Series Lasers

High-Power Continuous Wave (CW) l Genesis MX MTM Series Lasers

…for High-Power Applications Specs Genesis MX MTM Power Up to 8W visible, 10W IR Standard Wavelengths 460 nm to 1154 nm Beam Quality M 2 ~ 5 Noise % RMS < 1% Stability 8 Hours < ± 1% Features Collimation, shutter, and fiber coupling options Genesis MX MTM Software Software Description CohrHOPS…

Genesis MX STM Series

Genesis MX STM Series

…Solutions for High-Power Applications Specs Genesis MX STM Power Up to 1W visible Standard Wavelengths 460 nm to 639 nm Beam Quality M 2 < 1.1 Noise % RMS < 0.1% Stability 8 Hours < ± 1% Features Collimation and shutter options Genesis MX STM Software Software Description CohrHOPS DLL (CohrHopsDemo…

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

…50 50 50 MHz Operating Specifications SureLock™ Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Beam Divergence 1 10 mrad Pointing Stability +/-25 µrad Power Stability (1hr) 0.10 0.5 % SureLock™ Operating Specifications…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…100:1 Multimode Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode (Multimode) Polarization 100:1 (Single Mode Only) Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Power Stability (1hr) 0.10 0.5 % Connector FC/PC SureLock TM Operating Specifications Electrical Min Typ Max Unit Operating…