Search Results

1 - 12 of 36 Products for 'Single Emitter Diode Laser' Page 1 of 3 |

Single Emitter Diode Laser

SingleEmitters-780-830nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

SingleEmitters-780-830nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

…>20k hours lifetime. Specifications and options--including power, wavelength, and package design--can be tailored to your demands. Please contact Coherent to discuss your unique requirements. High Power Single Emitters for Pumping and Direct-Diode Applications Single Emitter Diode Lasers, 780-830 nm

Lasers | Photonics Handbook®

Lasers | Photonics Handbook®

…a laser diode, current flow creates charge carriers (electrons and holes) in a p-n junction. These combine and emit light through stimulated emission.
Laser diodes are available as single emitters with powers up to tens of watts, and as monolithic linear bars with numerous individual emitters.

Single bar packages; conduction cooled (CCP)

Single bar packages; conduction cooled (CCP)

…single-bar diode laser packages from 870 nm to 1470 nm with powers up to 80W CW and 250W QCW. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE High Power Single-Bar Packages for Pumping & Direct-Diode Applications Conductively-cooled single-bar diode laser packages for laser pumping, direct-diode…

Diode Lasers

Diode Lasers

Single Emitter Diode Lasers Single Emitter Diode Lasers Bare chips, single emitters and laser bars based on tapered, broad-area or customized designs from 1.85 µm to >2 µm for pumping, medical, materials processing, spectroscopy, metrology and illumination applications. Unmounted Diode Laser Bars…

Industrial Laser Solutions - March/April 2016

Industrial Laser Solutions - March/April 2016

lasers are not field-serviceable. So, if any
components are even slightly damaged, the entire laser must
be shipped back to the factory and replaced.
Coherent's novel modular approach to fiber laser design is
based on the use of diode laser bars, rather than single emitters, as…

COHR DiamondFLQ DS 0218 4.pdf

COHR DiamondFLQ DS 0218 4.pdf

diode lasers, which offer long lifetime and maintenance free operation. The laser is compatible with industry-standard interfaces. FEATURES & BENEFITS · Fast turn-on time: yields highest production throughput · Single-mode beam quality: ultra-fine, crisp marks · Single emitter pump diodes: long…

Single emitter diode lasers

Single emitter diode lasers

--> Single Emitter Diode Lasers Packaged single emitter devices. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE High Power Single Emitters for Pumping and Direct-Diode Applications Packaged single emitter diodes, including industry-standard c-mounts, based on Coherent’s industry-leading…

SureLock™ 638nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 638nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 638 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 638 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics and low power consumption deliver…

SureLock™ 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics and low power consumption deliver…

SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact, TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics and low power consumption…

SureLock 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 690 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics, and low power consumption…

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

--> SureLock™ 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode Coherent’s 785 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode is a single mode, single-frequency laser packaged in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint. The extremely narrow linewidth, broad temperature operating characteristics, and low power consumption…