Search Results

1 - 12 of 265 Products for 'Single Mode' Page 1 of 23 |

Single Mode

High Power Fiber Lasers for Welding  COHR Rofin whitepaper.pdf

High Power Fiber Lasers for Welding COHR Rofin whitepaper.pdf

…kW. The output from up to four of these single mode fiber laser units can then be
combined into one multimode fiber to achieve powers of up to 10 kW. Alternately, the
Coherent | Rofin "standard" cabinet supports splitting the output from a single fiber laser
into four separate fibers…

O lase A4 4s 2705 lr.pdf

O lase A4 4s 2705 lr.pdf

…and cost effective power level upgrading.
HIGH PERFORMANCE
The new OEM series is providing
high beam quality (BPP < 0.4 single
mode) and high optical to optical
conversion efficiency (typical
> 80%) in a very robust design.
All-fiber design with excellent…

Microsoft Word - 115-80042-001 OPTICAL FEEDBACK WARNING.doc

Microsoft Word - 115-80042-001 OPTICAL FEEDBACK WARNING.doc

…fiber coupling, anti-reflective (AR) coated tips are recommended for multimode (MM) fiber. Angle polished tips and AR coating are recommended for single mode (SM) fiber. · Beware of wavelength selective filters with narrow wavelength pass bands. Care should be taken not to align at normal incidence…

Genesis CX-SLM

Genesis CX-SLM

--> Genesis CX SLM-Series The Genesis CX SLM-Series is a single longitudinal mode, TEM 00 is intended for single frequency, interferometric applications, and is available at 355, 460, 480, 488, 514, 532, and 577 nm with up to 4W of output power. The TEM 00 beam parameters remain constant from…

Verdi V-Series

Verdi V-Series

…Atom Cooling and Trapping Continuous Wave OPO Pumping --> Features & Benefits The Verdi V-Series has a patented single longitudinal mode ring cavity architecture enabling single frequency applications. The “green noise” problem, common in other pump lasers, is eliminated with this design.…

Verdi G-Series

Verdi G-Series

…lifetime of the OPS chip removes the “green noise” problem as seen with sum frequency generated (SFG) noise in multi-longitudinal mode DPSS lasers. Single longitudinal mode options are available up to 5W. See the Verdi G-Series whitepapers for more details. G2 - G10 Software Software Description…

Genesis MX-Series

Genesis MX-Series

…MX-Series Genesis MX-Series is the ideal solution for applications that benefit from multimode characteristics for medical applications and single transverse mode for life sciences applications. The Genesis MX-Series OEM version is a head-only configuration that requires further integration, while…

Genesis CX STM Compact

Genesis CX STM Compact

…existing Genesis UV lasers. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Genesis CX STM Compact (OEM) The Genesis CX STM Compact (OEM) is a single transverse mode, TEM00 is intended for life sciences and research application, and is available up to 100 mW at 355 nm (OEM package only). The Genesis…

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

…Linewidth, Max Δλ 150 300 300 50 50 50 50 50 MHz Operating Specifications SureLock™ Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Beam Divergence 1 10 mrad Pointing Stability +/-25 µrad Power Stability (1hr) 0.10 0.5 %…

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

…Analyzer Please specify wavelength at time of ordering. Wavelengths specified in air. Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Beam Divergence 1 10 mrad Pointing Stability +/-25 µrad Power Stability (1 hr) 0.10 0.5…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…100:1 60:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 Multimode Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode (Multimode) Polarization 100:1 (Single Mode Only) Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Power Stability (1hr) 0.10 0.5 % Connector FC/PC SureLock TM Operating Specifications…