Search Results

1 - 12 of 117 Products for 'Single Mode Fiber' Page 1 of 10 |

Single Mode Fiber

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…100:1 60:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 Multimode Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode (Multimode) Polarization 100:1 (Single Mode Only) Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Power Stability (1hr) 0.10 0.5 % Connector FC/PC SureLock TM Operating Specifications…

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables

…higher performance. RQB Fiber Optic Cable RQB Fiber Optic Cable The RQB cable is suitable for pulsed lasers. Plug-and-play repeatability within 10 µm. Related Materials Documents Technology
* Fiber Technology
* Beam Parameter Product Compare Our Fibers QBH RQB QD QCR QCS Mode stripper Yes Quartz…

QCR Fiber Optic Cable

QCR Fiber Optic Cable

…30 mm Features & Benefits
* Quartz block
* Mode stripper
* Suitable for robot applications
* Synthetic fused silica optics
* Safety interlock
* Collimated output beam
* One pigtailed end for splicing
* Beam expander telescopes available QCR fiber cables are robust, compact and air-cooled, making…

High-Power Fiber Lasers: HighLight FL-Series

High-Power Fiber Lasers: HighLight FL-Series

…of laser output between up to four separate process fibers, thus allowing time or energy sharing amongst four workstations with a single laser. The FFC allows easy exchange of process fibers on site. Compact High-Power Single- or Multi-Mode Fiber Lasers Single-mode Compact lasers offer output powers…

StarFiber 150/300 P Fiber Laser

StarFiber 150/300 P Fiber Laser

…laser drilling • Scribing of brittle materials Datasheet StarFiber 150 P / 300 P Fiber Laser Pulsed Fiber Laser for Fine Welding, Cutting, and Drilling - The StarFiber 150 P is available as a multimode or single mode source. The StarFiber 300 P comes as a multimode source only. These air-cooled…

Advanced Optical Fiber & Assemblies

Advanced Optical Fiber & Assemblies

fiber and fiber assemblies Datasheet Collimator Micro Lens Fiber Optic Assemblies Datasheet Medical OCT Fiber Optic Probes Applications Application Medical & Life Sciences --> Fiber Optical Assembly Capabilities - Custom assemblies using single mode/multimode and polarization maintaining (PM) fibers

Industrial Fiber Lasers & Diode Laser Systems

Industrial Fiber Lasers & Diode Laser Systems

…HighLight FL-ARM HighLight FL-ARM HighLight FL-ARM high-power fiber laser is a unique welding laser and cutting laser with Adjustable Ring Mode technology providing two independently controlled co-axial beams from one fiber, leading to a new level of flexibility for demanding applications.…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…both OEM instrumentation and laboratory applications. Single mode versions are available from 405 nm to 830 nm, multimode high-power versions in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules for OEM Instrumentation and…

HighLight™ FL-ARM High-Power Fiber Laser | Welding Laser

HighLight™ FL-ARM High-Power Fiber Laser | Welding Laser

…lower porosity, and no cracking. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE The Adjustable Ring Mode (ARM) technology features two individually controllable, co-axial beams from a single fiber, providing a new level of flexibility for applications such as zero-gap welding of zinc-coated steel,…

OBIS LX/LS FP (Fiber-Pigtailed)

OBIS LX/LS FP (Fiber-Pigtailed)

…with hands-free operation
* Single-mode polarization-maintaining fiber with an FC/APC connector for a high-quality low-noise laser beam output
* Proprietary fiber technology to provide superior lifetimes and a permanent fiber attachment for a guaranteed power over time
* Variety of accessories…

Coherent (Optoskand) Beam Delivery Components

Coherent (Optoskand) Beam Delivery Components

…Optical Fiber Products Incoupling Optics Incoupling Optics Incoupling optics distribute laser energy into one or more process fibers. Process Optics Process Optics A modular concept delivers a high degree of flexibility in beam delivery. Related Materials Documents Technology
* Fiber Technology…

PowerLine F Series Marking Laser

PowerLine F Series Marking Laser

…Different power ranges for various applications
* Completely air-cooled
* Low operating costs
* single and double galvo
* compact laser head Power range: 20 W, 30 W, 50 W, 100 W Laser type: diode-pumped fiber Yb Wavelength, (typ.): 1064 nm Marking field: 120 x 120 mm Power consumption: 330 VA, 390…