Search Results

1 - 12 of 17 Products for 'Single Mode Hene' Page 1 of 2 |

Single Mode Hene

SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 658 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

…Raman Spectroscopy HeNe Replacement Metrology Sensing Bio-instrumentation Analytical Instrumentation Graphic Arts --> Features & Benefits
* Single frequency performance
* Narrow linewidth 2 m
* Compact, hermetically sealed TO footprint
* Narrow-band ASE filters available 658 nm Single Mode,

Mode Master White Paper July 2011 final.pdf

Mode Master White Paper July 2011 final.pdf

…and quasi-CW lasers. Typical examples of these
are gas lasers (e.g. HeNe's, ion lasers and HeCd's),
collimated diode lasers, optically pumped
semiconductor lasers (OPSLs), collimated fiber lasers,
and mode locked solid-state lasers.
Applications
Typically, there are two…

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

…Linewidth, Max Δλ 150 300 300 50 50 50 50 50 MHz Operating Specifications SureLock™ Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Beam Divergence 1 10 mrad Pointing Stability +/-25 µrad Power Stability (1hr) 0.10 0.5 %…

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

…Analyzer Please specify wavelength at time of ordering. Wavelengths specified in air. Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Beam Divergence 1 10 mrad Pointing Stability +/-25 µrad Power Stability (1 hr) 0.10 0.5…

SureLock™ 638nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 638nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

…Graphic Arts --> Features & Benefits
* Single frequency performance
* Narrow linewidth <300 MHz
* Wavelength stability <0.015 nm/°C
* Coherence length 0.5 m
* Compact, hermetically sealed TO footprint
* Narrow-band ASE filters available 638 nm Single Mode, Single-Frequency - TO-Can Laser for…

SureLock™ 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

SureLock™ 640 nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diode

…Raman Spectroscopy HeNe Replacement Metrology Sensing Bio-instrumentation Analytical Instrumentation Graphic Arts --> Features & Benefits
* Single frequency performance
* Narrow linewidth 2 m
* Compact, hermetically sealed TO footprint
* Narrow-band ASE filters available 640 nm Single Mode,

LMFC Single Frequency Fiber Coupled Laser.pdf

LMFC Single Frequency Fiber Coupled Laser.pdf

…100:1 100:1 60:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 1For 405nm diode only Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Fiber Type (PM)2 3/125 4/125 5/125 mm Connector FC/APC Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Power Stability (1 hr) 0.10 0.5 %…

ROUSB-Series-Single-Frequency-Lasers.pdf

ROUSB-Series-Single-Frequency-Lasers.pdf

…typical (MHz) 150 300 20pm 300 20pm 300 300 100 50 50 50 50
* 120mW 638 and 643 lasers are single mode but narrowband, not single frequency. Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Beam Divergence 1 3 mrad Pointing Stability ± 25 rad Noise (RMS,…

Mode-Master-Whitepaper FORMFIRST.pdf

Mode-Master-Whitepaper FORMFIRST.pdf

…and quasi-CW lasers. Typical examples of these
are gas lasers (e.g. HeNe's, ion lasers and HeCd's),
collimated diode lasers, optically pumped
semiconductor lasers (OPSLs), collimated fiber lasers,
and mode locked solid-state lasers.
Applications
Typically, there are two…

CP633 40 70mW Jan 2019.pdf

CP633 40 70mW Jan 2019.pdf

…temperature of 25°C unless otherwise noted 2Non-condensing Features: · Compact 9mmTO can footprint-1/100th the size of a comparable HeNe Laser · Single Spatial Mode · Narrow spectral linewidth -<20 MHzTypical · Wavelength stability across operating range <0.01nm/°C · Collimated output beam ·…

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

COHR SureLock LaserSelectionGuide 0219 2.pdf

…results in better mode selection and a smaller footprint than Littrow or Littman cavity designs, while reducing the spectral bandwidth of a typical laser by an order of magnitude. FEATURES & BENEFITS · Stabilized wavelength over a broad temperature range · Single frequency or spectrum-narrowed…

LM-Series-Compact-Module.pdf

LM-Series-Compact-Module.pdf

…increments of 2nm. Please specify wavelength at time of ordering. 2For 405nm diode only Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Beam Divergence 1 10 mrad Pointing Stability ± 25 rad Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Power Stability (1 hr) 0.10 0.5…