Search Results

1 - 12 of 83 Products for 'Single Mode Optical Fiber' Page 1 of 7 |
Related Categories: Fiber Collimator | Ns Laser | Beam Collimator

Single Mode Optical Fiber

Advanced Optical Fiber & Assemblies

Advanced Optical Fiber & Assemblies

optical throughput
* Well-equipped test facilities for fiber and fiber assemblies Datasheet Collimator Micro Lens Fiber Optic Assemblies Datasheet Medical OCT Fiber Optic Probes Applications Application Medical & Life Sciences --> Fiber Optical Assembly Capabilities - Custom assemblies using single

QCR Fiber Optic Cable

QCR Fiber Optic Cable

…30 mm Features & Benefits
* Quartz block
* Mode stripper
* Suitable for robot applications
* Synthetic fused silica optics
* Safety interlock
* Collimated output beam
* One pigtailed end for splicing
* Beam expander telescopes available QCR fiber cables are robust, compact and air-cooled, making…

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables

optical fibers, look into the QCS and QCR fiber solution. Features
* Robust design
* Extreme power loss capability
* Low transmission losses (1-2%)
* Plug and play within 10 µm
* High-reliability safety interlock Contact Us About This Product Close All Fiber Optic Cables Products QCR Fiber Optic

StarFiber 150/300 P Fiber Laser

StarFiber 150/300 P Fiber Laser

…laser drilling • Scribing of brittle materials Datasheet StarFiber 150 P / 300 P Fiber Laser Pulsed Fiber Laser for Fine Welding, Cutting, and Drilling - The StarFiber 150 P is available as a multimode or single mode source. The StarFiber 300 P comes as a multimode source only. These air-cooled…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…Polarization Ratio 100:1 100:1 60:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 Multimode Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode (Multimode) Polarization 100:1 (Single Mode Only) Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Power Stability (1hr) 0.10 0.5 % Connector FC/PC SureLock TM…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…both OEM instrumentation and laboratory applications. Single mode versions are available from 405 nm to 830 nm, multimode high-power versions in 785 nm, 830 nm, 976 nm, and 1064 nm. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules for OEM Instrumentation and…

Coherent (Optoskand) Beam Delivery Components

Coherent (Optoskand) Beam Delivery Components

…All Optoskand Optical Fiber Products Incoupling Optics Incoupling Optics Incoupling optics distribute laser energy into one or more process fibers. Process Optics Process Optics A modular concept delivers a high degree of flexibility in beam delivery. Related Materials Documents Technology
* Fiber

Mephisto/Mephisto-S

Mephisto/Mephisto-S

…Applications Application Gravitational Wave Studies Atom Cooling and Trapping High Power Laser Locking and Seeding Optical heterodyning and coherent communication Optical Metrology Quantum Optics Studies Spectroscopy --> Features & Benefits Mephisto Mephisto S Wavelength 1064 nm 1319 nm 1064 nm…

CEP for Legend Elite Amplifiers

CEP for Legend Elite Amplifiers

…for ultra short pulses consisting of only a few optical cycles, the peak of the oscillating electrical field can be maximized under the phase envelope. At the heart of the Legend Elite CEP is a non-linear interferometer. An octave-spanning optical spectrum is generated by focusing a small part of…

INNOVA Sabre Laser

INNOVA Sabre Laser

…power to 25W visible, and 7 W UV
* Sentry System with automatic wavelength search and tune, and automatic transverse mode control
* PowerTrack™ for lowest noise, best transverse mode, and highest stability and longest tube life
* Integral water-to-water heat exchanger • Low-noise tangential flow…

INNOVA 300C Laser

INNOVA 300C Laser

…351.1 0.09 0.18 0.22 0.44 I-304 I-305 I-306 I-307 I-308 Argon Single Frequency Powers - Visible Region 514.5 1.00 1.20 1.40 1.40 1.90 488.0 0.75 0.90 1.10 1.10 1.40 457.9 0.15 0.20 0.25 0.25 0.35 I-304 I-305 I-306 I-307 I-308 Argon Single Frequency Powers - UV Region UV 363.8 0.04 0.08 0.10 0.11…

INNOVA 90C

INNOVA 90C

…resonator for superior passive stability
* Single-frequency option for narrow linewidth and long coherence length
* Intracavity aperture for precise mode control
* Low-noise linear passbank power supply
* Compact digital remote control
* Innova Series V plasma tube for long trouble-free lifetime The…