Search Results

1 - 12 of 47 Products for 'Singlemode Fiber Laser' Page 1 of 4 |

Singlemode Fiber Laser

OBIS LX/LS FP (Fiber-Pigtailed)

OBIS LX/LS FP (Fiber-Pigtailed)

…These lasers feature:
* Superior performance and reliability with hands-free operation
* Single-mode polarization-maintaining fiber with an FC/APC connector for a high-quality low-noise laser beam output
* Proprietary fiber technology to provide superior lifetimes and a permanent fiber attachment…

SureLock Wavelength Stabilized Lasers

SureLock Wavelength Stabilized Lasers

…applications. SureLock™ TO Series Wavelength Stabilized TO Can Lasers SureLock™ TO Series Wavelength Stabilized TO Can Lasers The SureLock™ TO Series Wavelength Stabilized TO Can Laser Diodes are single-mode, single-frequency lasers in an ultra-compact TO-can footprint that deliver affordable,…

COHR HighLightFL Compact SingleMode DS 0818.pdf

COHR HighLightFL Compact SingleMode DS 0818.pdf

HighLight FL Single Mode Compact Single Mode High Power Fiber Laser HighLightTM FL Single Mode products are a series of high brightness, high power lasers offering output of 500 W to 2.5 kW from a single mode, collimated fiber (output BPP 0.4 mm x mrad). Their combination of small focused spot size…

Lasers and photonic solutions for defense and military applications.

Lasers and photonic solutions for defense and military applications.

…CX STM-Series DIAMOND J-Series DIAMOND E-Series G-Stack Diode Lasers Tinsley Custom Optics CO and CO₂ Lasers Genesis Lasers Diode Lasers Industrial Fiber & Diode Lasers LIDAR - Light Detecting and Ranging The use of laser pulses to find range or other information of a distant object.…

Coherent (Optoskand) Beam Delivery Components

Coherent (Optoskand) Beam Delivery Components

…transfer power from the laser to the work piece with minimal losses, and maximum safety. Contact Us About This Product Close All Optoskand Optical Fiber Products Incoupling Optics Incoupling Optics Incoupling optics distribute laser energy into one or more process fibers. Process Optics Process…

QCR Fiber Optic Cable

QCR Fiber Optic Cable

…Contact Us About This Product See Related Products Close PRICE HERE Tech Spec AR-coating 1030-1090 nm Fiber core dimension SM-300 µm Length 1-20 m Max Beam diameter (1/e²) 8 mm (single-mode) 10 mm (multi-mode) Max Power (CW) 750 W Max Peak power 2.5 kW at 10 ms pulse length 12.5 kW at 1 ms pulse…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules set a new standard for power and performance. Incorporating a SureLock™ VHG-stabilized laser diode, the LMFC delivers steady wavelength stabilized performance in an ultra-compact, fiber coupled module. The LMFC is available in both single-mode, single-frequency…

SST 2017-09 Laser Marking.pdf

SST 2017-09 Laser Marking.pdf

…from the marked to
the unmarked region).
Coherent recently introduced a new type of fiber
(NuBEAM Flat-Top fiber
technology)whichenables
efficient conversion of
single-mode laser beams
intoflat-topbeamprofiles,
specificallytoaddressthis
issue.
Other…

Laser Focus World - June 2018

Laser Focus World - June 2018

…moved to using the FC/
PC8 connector. Lasers are available with
free-space output beams, pigtailed to bare
fiber, or pigtailed to fiber terminating in
a connector.
Coupling a laser into a single-mode fiber is extremely challenging, requiring
adjustments…

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables

…QCS Fiber Optic Cable QCS Fiber Optic Cable QCS cables are designed for high-quality beam transmission and diffraction-limited fiber lasers. QD Fiber Optic Cable QD Fiber Optic Cable QD cables are compact and features integrated intelligence for higher performance. RQB Fiber Optic Cable RQB Fiber

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules set a new standard for power and performance. Incorporating a SureLock™ VHG-stabilized laser diode, the LMFC delivers steady wavelength stabilized performance in an ultra-compact, fiber coupled module. The LMFC is available in both single-mode, single-frequency…

COHR HighLightFL Compact SingleMode DS 0619web.pdf

COHR HighLightFL Compact SingleMode DS 0619web.pdf

HighLight FL Single Mode Compact Single Mode High Power Fiber Laser HighLightTM FL Single Mode products are a series of high brightness, high power lasers offering output of 1 to 2.5 kW from a single mode, collimated fiber (output BPP 0.4 mm x mrad). Their combination of small focused spot size and…