Search Results

1 - 12 of 30 Products for 'Singlemode Fiber Laser' Page 1 of 3 |

Singlemode Fiber Laser

HighLight FL-Series Fiber Lasers | High Powered Laser | Coherent + Rofin

HighLight FL-Series Fiber Lasers | High Powered Laser | Coherent + Rofin

…- Each high powered laser has been set-up for optimum efficiency, flexibility and reliability The Coherent-ROFIN HighLight FL fiber lasers are high brightness, high-power fiber lasers offering output powers from 500 W to 10,000 W. With their modular and robust design the lasers have been set-up for…

Lasers and photonic solutions for defense and military applications.

Lasers and photonic solutions for defense and military applications.

…DIAMOND J-Series DIAMOND E-Series G-Stack Diode Lasers Tinsley Custom Optics Related Product Families CO₂ and CO Lasers Genesis Lasers Diode Lasers Industrial Fiber & Diode Lasers LIDAR - Light Detecting and Ranging The use of laser pulses to find range or other information of a distant…

COHR HighLightFL Compact SingleMode DS 0818.pdf

COHR HighLightFL Compact SingleMode DS 0818.pdf

HighLight FL Single Mode Compact Single Mode High Power Fiber Laser HighLightTM FL Single Mode products are a series of high brightness, high power lasers offering output of 500 W to 2.5 kW from a single mode, collimated fiber (output BPP 0.4 mm x mrad). Their combination of small focused spot size…

QCR Fiber Optic Cable

QCR Fiber Optic Cable

…Features & Benefits Tech spec Lasers Fiber lasers Dimensions SM-300 µm Lengths 1-20 m Max. beam diameter (1/e²) 8 mm (single-mode) 10 mm (multi-mode) Max. power (CW) 750 W Peak power Max. 2.5 kW at 10 ms PL Max. 12.5 kW at 1 ms PL Max. 250 kW at 50 ns PL Fiber losses < 3%, (typically 1%)…

DIAMOND FLQ-Series

DIAMOND FLQ-Series

…The DIAMOND FLQ fiber laser is a pulsed marker delivering 1 mJ pulse energy with a fast turn-on time and higher peak power (up to 10 kW) over a wide range of repetition rates (variable from 20–200 kHz), which maximizes production throughput and marking capability. With its single-mode beam quality,…

SST 2017-09 Laser Marking.pdf

SST 2017-09 Laser Marking.pdf

…from the marked to
the unmarked region).
Coherent recently introduced a new type of fiber
(NuBEAM Flat-Top fiber
technology)whichenables
efficient conversion of
single-mode laser beams
intoflat-topbeamprofiles,
specificallytoaddressthis
issue.
Other…

OBIS LX/LS FP (Fiber-Pigtailed)

OBIS LX/LS FP (Fiber-Pigtailed)

…These lasers feature:
* Superior performance and reliability with hands-free operation
* Single-mode polarization-maintaining fiber with an FC/APC connector for a high-quality low-noise laser beam output
* Proprietary fiber technology to provide superior lifetimes and a permanent fiber attachment…

Laser Focus World - June 2018

Laser Focus World - June 2018

…moved to using the FC/
PC8 connector. Lasers are available with
free-space output beams, pigtailed to bare
fiber, or pigtailed to fiber terminating in
a connector.
Coupling a laser into a single-mode fiber is extremely challenging, requiring
adjustments…

Laser Focus World - May 2015

Laser Focus World - May 2015

…both). The use of fiber can lead to smaller, more rugged ultrafast scientific lasers, although fiber also has some intrinsic problems that must be cleverly managed: the high peak powers and the resulting high intensities experienced by the fibers (especially single-mode fibers) can lead to optical…

Laser Focus World - January 2015

Laser Focus World - January 2015

…kilowatts of total output power, whether the output be a free-space laser beam or coupled into an optical fiber. With these sorts of capabilities, says Patterson, "any market from the traditional pumping of solid-state and fiber lasers, to direct-diode applications in medicine such as dermatology or…

Europhotonics - Summer 2017

Europhotonics - Summer 2017


of these single-mode fiber laser modules
can then be combined into one multimode
fiber to achieve powers of up to 10 kW.
Alternatively, the Coherent/Rofin standard cabinet supports splitting the output
from a single fiber laser into four separate
fibers through the use…

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

OBIS Galaxy Datasheet COHR 2018.pdf

laser using a plug-and-play integration. Each input is optimized to accept the fiber with a FC connection, and Coherent's patented beam combining technology integrates all 8 inputs. The OBIS Galaxy provides a fiber output of the combined 8 lasers in a single-mode polarization-maintaining fiber, 2…

Please Read Before Continuing

Risk factors: Except for the historical information contained here, many of the matters discussed in this Web site are forward-looking statements, based on expectations at the time they were made, that involve risks and uncertainties that could cause our results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements. These risks are detailed in the “Factors That May Affect Future Results” section of our latest 10-K or 10-Q filing. Coherent assumes no obligation to update these forward-looking statements.


I have read the terms and conditions