Search Results

1 - 12 of 175 Products for 'Spatial Mode' Page 1 of 15 |

Spatial Mode

Miniature Diode Laser Modules

Miniature Diode Laser Modules

…diode modules stay stable over changes in temperature and will not develop mode-hop noise during its lifetime. With ultra low-noise capability, the spatial qualities of the laser beam do not change, allowing the beam to be focused on the same spot size, profile, and shape. Datasheet Ultra Low-Noise…

HELIOS

HELIOS

Mode Actively Q-switched Pulse Repetition Frequency Range Single-shot to 70 kHz Single-shot to 125 kHz Single-shot to 70 kHz Single-shot to 125 kHz Set Point for Guaranteed Specifications 50 kHz 125 kHz 50 kHz 125 kHz Pulse Width (FWHM) <0.79 ns <0.69 ns <0.95 ns <0.69 ns <0.85 ns Spatial Mode TEM…

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…100:1 100:1 60:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 100:1 Multimode Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode (Multimode) Polarization 100:1 (Single Mode Only) Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Power Stability (1hr) 0.10 0.5 % Connector FC/PC SureLock TM Operating…

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

SureLock™ RO Series/Round Laser Modules

…mm Linewidth, Max Δλ 150 300 300 50 50 50 50 50 MHz Operating Specifications SureLock™ Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Beam Divergence 1 10 mrad Pointing Stability +/-25 µrad Power Stability (1hr) 0.10 0.5…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…Optional NA of 0.15 available on 976 nm version by request Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Linewidth (Δλ) 0.06 0.10 0.20 nm Spatial Mode Multimode Noise (RMS, 0.20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Power Stability (1 hr) 0.10 0.5 % Electrical Min Typ Max Unit Operating Current 1.5 A Operating…

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

SureLock™ LM Series/Compact Laser Modules

…Analyzer Please specify wavelength at time of ordering. Wavelengths specified in air. Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit Spatial Mode Single Mode Polarization 100:1 Noise (RMS, 0-20 MHz) 0.25 0.5 % Beam Divergence 1 10 mrad Pointing Stability +/-25 µrad Power Stability (1 hr) 0.10 0.5…

FLARE NX Short-Pulsed DPSS Lasers

FLARE NX Short-Pulsed DPSS Lasers

…(after 10 sec. over 10 sec.) ±5 Pulse Repetition Rate (Hz) up to 2000 Pulse Width (ns)(FWHM, average over 10 sec.) 1.45±0.2 1.15±0.2 1.0±0.2 Spatial Mode TEM 00,M 2 100:1, vertical Warm-up Time to Stand By (s) <150 Base Plate Operating Temperature (°C) 15 to 35°C (59 to 95°F) Ambient Operating…

PowerMax-Pro USB/RS Sensors

PowerMax-Pro USB/RS Sensors

…(maximum) 150 (maximum) 65 (air-cooled) 65 (air-cooled) 75 (air-cooled) Noise Equivalent Power (mW) Standard Mode <4 <4 <4 <4 <4 <4 <150 High Speed Mode <8 <8 <8 <8 <8 <8 <200 Snapshot Mode <16 <16 <16 <16 <16 <16 <300 Maximum Power Density (kW/cm²) 0.2 (150W) 0.2 (150W) 0.2 (150W) 0.2 (150W) 0.2…

OBIS Continuous Wave Lasers

OBIS Continuous Wave Lasers

…laser platform, offering plug-and-play simplicity across the spectrum and optional fiber delivery
* OBIS LX/LS FP - Fiber-pigtailed with single mode polarization maintaining fiber output
* OBIS CORE LS - Miniaturized laser in OEM format
* OBIS CellX - Laser beam combiner using four OBIS CORE LS…

Preinstallation Manual Paladin Advanced Mode Locked UV Laser System

Preinstallation Manual Paladin Advanced Mode Locked UV Laser System


80 ± 1 MHz
Paladin Advanced 24000 82 ± 1 MHz
Paladin Advanced 35000 80 ±5 MHz
Pulse Length (ps) > 15 @ 1064 nm
Spatial Mode TEM00
M2 < 1.2
Beam Diameter (mm)
Paladin Advanced 355-8000/10000 1 ± 15%
Paladin Advanced 355-16000/24000/35000 1.35…

Compact Single Mode Tunable Laser Using a Digital Micromirror Device.pdf

Compact Single Mode Tunable Laser Using a Digital Micromirror Device.pdf

…undiffracted beam, i.e zero order, is
the output beam of the cavity. This resonant cavity is self-aligned because it is independent of
the spatial and angular position of the wavelength selective element (VHG). In practice, the
angular alignment of the mirror array is insensitive to…

LIT Lasers-LED NO1-Spatial-Brightness 1014.pdf

LIT Lasers-LED NO1-Spatial-Brightness 1014.pdf

…I tech.sales@coherent.com I (800) 527-3786 I (408) 764-4983 1 White Paper Lasers versus LEDs for Bioinstrumentation Laser Advantage No.1 - Spatial Brightness A laser is a true point source that can be focused to a much brighter spot than a LED. This minimizes the real cost per watt of using…