Search Results

1 - 12 of 200 Products for 'aperture' Page 1 of 17 |

aperture

SureBlock™ Ultra Narrow-band Notch Filters

SureBlock™ Ultra Narrow-band Notch Filters

…wavenumber) THz-Raman ® spectroscopy. With laser line attenuation of up to 99.9999% (optical density: OD4) and transition width of 4 Free Space Aperture Diameter Standard: 9 mm in 1″ mount, Custom sizes available SureBock™ Specifications Datasheet SureBlock Datasheet SureBlock XLF Drawing SureBlock…

NoiseBlock 90/10 Beamsplitter Filters

NoiseBlock 90/10 Beamsplitter Filters

…narrow spectral profile (HWHM 90 % Temperature Dependence 0.01 nm/°C Total Deflection Angle (2θ) 8-12 Degrees InterbeamAngle (γ) 2 Degrees Clear Aperture Diameter 9 mm in 1″ mount. Custom sizes available. mm NoiseBlock™ Specifications 1Grating bandwidth is a function of wavelength and thickness…

NoiseBlock™ ASE Suppression Filter

NoiseBlock™ ASE Suppression Filter

…profile (HWHM 90 (>70% for 405 nm) % Temperature Dependence 0.01 nm/°C Total Deflection Angle 2Θ 8-12 Degrees Inter-beam Angle γ 2 Degrees Clear Aperture Diameter 4.5 mm in 1/2″ mount. Custom sizes available. 25 nm 1Grating bandwidth is a function of wavelength and thickness Datasheet NoiseBlock ASE…

Quantum Series EnergyMax Sensors

Quantum Series EnergyMax Sensors

…are both silicon photodiode based sensors with apertures of 10 mm and a spectral range of 325 nm to 900 nm, which measure down to 20 pJ and 200 pJ respectively, at repetition rates of up to 10 kHz. The J-10GE-LE utilizes a 10 mm aperture germanium photodiode to measure minimum pulse energies…

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

Wavelength Stabilized Benchtop Laser for Raman

…976, 1064 785.5, 830.5, 976.5, 1064.5 nm Linewidth Δλ – 0.07 0.15 nm Fiber Type 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector FC/PC or FC/APC Numerical Aperture NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 2 T op 10 25 35 °C Storage Temperature 2 T s 0 – 50 °C 2Non-condensing Datasheet Benchtop Laser Datasheet…

QBH Fiber Optic Cable

QBH Fiber Optic Cable

…PRICE HERE Tech Specs AR-coatings 1030-1090 nm, 780-1100 nm, 510-550 nm, 430-480 nm Fiber core dimension SM-1000 µm Length 5-200 m Numerical aperture 0.20 Max Power (CW) @1064nm 10 kW Max Peak power @1064nm 10 kW at 10 ms pulse length 50 kW at 1 ms pulse length 1 MW at 50 ms pulse length…

QD Fiber Optic Cable

QD Fiber Optic Cable

…This Product See Related Products Close PRICE HERE Tech Spec AR-coatings 1030-1090 nm Fiber core dimension SM-1000 µm Length 5-200 m Numerical aperture 0.20 Max Power (CW) 20 kW Max Peak power 10 kW at 10 ms pulse length 50 kW at 1 ms pulse length 1 MW at 50 ns pulse length Transmission losses <…

RQB Fiber Optic Cable

RQB Fiber Optic Cable

…Products Close PRICE HERE Tech Spec AR-coatings 1030-1090 nm, 780-1100 nm, 510-550 nm Fiber core dimension SM-1000 µm Length 5-200 m Numerical aperture 0.20 Max Power (CW) @1064nm 1.5 kW 3.0 kW (with external cooler) Max Peak power @1064nm 10 kW at 10 ms pulse length 50 kW at 1 ms pulse length 1…

EnergyMax Heat Sink Accessories

EnergyMax Heat Sink Accessories

…and Medium models are for use with sensors that have a 25mm diameter aperture, and increases the average power handling to 10W to 30W (coating and wavelength dependent).The Large heat sink is for use with 50mm diameter aperture sensors and increases the average power handling to 20W to 40W (coating…

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

SureLock™ 785 nm/830 nm/1064 nm Butterfly Raman Laser

…Beam Diameter 2 0.2 (Vertical) x 1.0 (Horizontal) mm Fiber Type 3 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector 3 FC/PC (std)/ FC/APC (custom) Numerical Aperture 3 NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 4 T op 0 25 50 °C Storage Temperature 4 T s -20 – 80 °C 2 Free Space 3 Fiber Coupled 4 Non-condensing Datasheet…

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

SureLock™ 785/830/976/1064 nm Butterfly OEM Laser Module

…Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Current I th – 325 – mA Input Voltage V op – 5 V Fiber Type 105 µm core/ 900 µm tubing Connector FC/PC Numerical Aperture NA – 0.22 – Operating Temperature 2 T op 0 25 50 °C Storage Temperature 2 T s -20 – 80 µm SureLock™ Operating Specifications 2Non-condensing All…

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

LMFC Series High Power Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Modules

…(vaccuum) L p/nm 785, 830, 976, 1064 Center Wavelength Tolerances nm ±0.5 Output Power P 0mW 500 Fiber Type 105 μm core/900 μm tubing Numerical Aperture NA 0.22 1 Connector Type FC/PC 1. Optional NA of 0.15 available on 976 nm version by request Operating Specifications Optical Min Typ Max Unit…