Ask a Question
Coherent

Search Results

25 - 36 of 270 Products for 'diode laser pricing' Page 3 of 23 |
Related Categories: Fap 800 | Fap | 405 Nm Laser | Str 660 | Stingray

diode laser pricing

Single bar packages; conduction cooled (CCP)

Single bar packages; conduction cooled (CCP)

…single-bar diode laser packages from 870 nm to 1470 nm with powers up to 80W CW and 250W QCW. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE High Power Single-Bar Packages for Pumping & Direct-Diode Applications Conductively-cooled single-bar diode laser packages for laser pumping, direct-diode…

Sapphire SF

Sapphire SF

…for applications that need narrow and ultra-narrow linewidth laser light such as Raman spectroscopy, interferometry, holography, metrology, inspection. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE CW Blue and Green Single-Frequency Lasers Model Name Wavelength (nm) Power (mW) Sapphire SF 488 488…

MATRIX CW Lasers

MATRIX CW Lasers

lasers with a new model that delivers 10W of continuous wave power at 1064 nm. This economical, air-cooled laser provides a unique combination of high performance, exceptional lifetime and outstanding reliability. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Solid-State, Continuous-Wave Lasers

MATRIX QS DPSS Lasers

MATRIX QS DPSS Lasers

…market. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Solid-State, Q-Switched Laser The MATRIX product platform is optimized for cost-sensitive applications requiring high throughput which do not allow compromises on process quality and stability. The lasers are manufactured utilizing Coherent’s…

Sapphire FP

Sapphire FP

…fiber-pigtailed lasers covering the wavelength range from deep blue to orange, based on optically pumped semiconductor laser (OPSL) technology. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Fiber Pigtailed Lasers from Deep Blue to Orange Sapphire FP compact, continuous wave (CW), visible lasers

StingRay Accessories

StingRay Accessories

…Coherent StingRay laser line generator. These accessories provide easy integration and are specifically designed and selected to enable optimum performance. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE StingRay Laser Diode Module Accessories Get the most of your StingRay laser by utilizing one of…

Sapphire LP

Sapphire LP

…Sapphire the ideal laser solution for applications such as life sciences, forensic, environmental protection and metrology. The Sapphire LPX versions come with additional modulation capability in the kHz range. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE CW Visible Lasers from Deep Blue to Orange…

H-LASE

H-LASE

…efficiency of the module enables high total efficiency for the system. H-LASE is an optical engine with integrated laser diodes. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Easy integration Clear customer interfaces with compact design and small footprint makes ARM ideal to be integrated…

FAP 600 Series

FAP 600 Series

…Series Fiber-coupled high-brightness diode laser bars with output power up to 30W. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE High-Brightness Fiber-Coupled Bars Fiber Array Packages (FAP) from Coherent are the highest quality fiber-coupled diode lasers in the industry, offering you the simplest…

Genesis CX STM Compact

Genesis CX STM Compact

Genesis CX STM Compact (OEM) UV lasers for life sciences with 50% reduction in head size compared to existing Genesis UV lasers. Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Genesis CX STM Compact (OEM) The Genesis CX STM Compact (OEM) is a single transverse mode, TEM00 is intended for life…

Select Cut-Off Single-Mode Fiber-SCSM-450-HP1

Select Cut-Off Single-Mode Fiber-SCSM-450-HP1

…single mode operation in the near ultra-violet and visible blue region.
* For coupling UV and blue diodes
* Low loss
* Excellent geometric specifications Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE Select Cut-Off and Standard Single-Mode Fiber Coherent’s SCSM-450-HP1 fiber is designed for single…

Select Cut-Off Single-Mode Fiber-SCSM-1060-HP1

Select Cut-Off Single-Mode Fiber-SCSM-1060-HP1

…fiber coupling to components. The fiber has been optimized for pump diode pigtails and couplers. Coherent’s select cut-off single-mode fibers can also be customized to meet specific design requirements. Applications:
* Laser diode pigtails
* Fused fiber couplers
* Component fiber for optical devices…

Powered by Site Search powered by SLI Systems

Please Read Before Continuing

Risk factors: Except for the historical information contained here, many of the matters discussed in this Web site are forward-looking statements, based on expectations at the time they were made, that involve risks and uncertainties that could cause our results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements. These risks are detailed in the “Factors That May Affect Future Results” section of our latest 10-K or 10-Q filing. Coherent assumes no obligation to update these forward-looking statements.


I have read the terms and conditions