Ask a Question
Coherent
Search Results
13 - 24 of 263 Products for 'laser diode bar' Page 2 of 22 |

laser diode bar

Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes

Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes

…highest quality fiber-coupled diode lasers in the industry, offering you the simplest way of delivering the output from a diode laser bar to your application. Contact Us About This Product PRICE HERE Close All Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Products Fiber Coupled Laser Series Call 1-800-227-8840 Outside…

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

…power sensor with a broad spectral response, high sensitivity, and large active area.These sensors are ideal for laser diodes, diode bars and stacks, HeNe, HeCd and small ion lasers. For optimum performance at low power levels we recommend the PS10Q and PS19Q, which utilize quartz windows. PS10…

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

2011-Diode-Laser-Modules-and-Pattern-Generators-Catalog.pdf

…power sensor with a broad spectral response, high sensitivity, and large active area.These sensors are ideal for laser diodes, diode bars and stacks, HeNe, HeCd and small ion lasers. For optimum performance at low power levels we recommend the PS10Q and PS19Q, which utilize quartz windows. PS10…

UMBs-1430-1470nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

UMBs-1430-1470nm-Data-Sheet.pdf

…Unmounted Diode Laser Bars, 1430-1470 nm Applications: · Medical · Aesthetics · Illumination · Materials Processing www.Coherent.com/UMB1430-1470 Unmounted Diode Laser Bars (UMBs), 1430-1470 nm Based on Coherent's high efficiency InP epitaxy, Coherent 1430-1470 nm laser diode bars provide industry…

Fiber Coupled Laser Series

Fiber Coupled Laser Series

…the output from a diode laser bar to your application.
* The FAP 600 series consists of a 19-element conduction-cooled diode laser bar, lensed and coupled to a 600 µm, multimode fiber bundle array.
* The FAP 800 series consists of a 19-element conduction-cooled diode laser bar, lensed and coupled…

Large Area High Power Water-Cooled Thermopile Sensors 5kW

Large Area High Power Water-Cooled Thermopile Sensors 5kW

…in a 100 mm diameter size, and are also useful for diode bars and large cross-section laser beams. The PM5K-200 features a 200 mm diameter detector, and is specifically intended to measure the power output of large laser diode bar arrays. Drawing Packages Click the links below to download…

FAP 600 Series

FAP 600 Series

Bars Fiber Array Packages (FAP) from Coherent are the highest quality fiber-coupled diode lasers in the industry, offering you the simplest way of delivering the output from a diode laser bar to your application. The FAP 600 series consists of a 19-element conduction-cooled diode laser bar, lensed…

Micro Channel Cooled Package (MCCP)

Micro Channel Cooled Package (MCCP)

…HERE MCCP Custom and OEM Solutions Coherent employs high performance micro-channel cooling technology to build high-performance high-power diode laser stacks at powers up to multiple kWs. Please contact Coherent at 800-527-3786 (outside the U.S. 1-408-764-4983), tech.sales@coherent.com to discuss…

LDP-100MQU

LDP-100MQU

…TOTALLY SOLID-STATE LASER for TROUBLE-FREE MANUFACTURING! Contact Us About This Product Close PRICE HERE UV DIODE-PUMPED Nd:YAG LASER Multimode / 355 nm Wavelength
* Efficient diode optical pumping for improved performance and reliability.
* Q-switched pulse stability 2.5 bar (35 psi) pressure…

Highlight FL Series Fiber Lasers

Highlight FL Series Fiber Lasers

…reflection safe
* Long life diode pumping modules on T-bars
* All fiber beam combiner for power scaling
* Industry leading power control for high process consistency
* Leading customer support Typical Applications:
* 2D and 3D cutting of mild & stainless steel
* Laser cutting of nonferrous metal…

LDP-200MQU-HP

LDP-200MQU-HP

…cooled, 24 L/min at 15° C max. temp. >2.5 bar (35 psi) pressure Environmental Temperature, Operating 18 - 30°C Temperature, Storage 5 - 60°C Humidity 10 - 90% non-condensing UV DIODE-PUMPED Nd:YAG LASER - Multimode / 355 nm Wavelength Efficient diode optical pumping for improved performance and…

LDP-200MQU-HP-Dual

LDP-200MQU-HP-Dual

…cooled, 24 L/min at 15° C max. temp. >2.5 bar (35 psi) pressure Environmental Temperature, Operating 18 - 30°C Temperature, Storage 5 - 60°C Humidity 10 - 90% non-condensing UV DIODE-PUMPED Nd:YAG LASER - Multimode / 355 nm Wavelength Efficient diode optical pumping for improved performance and…

Powered by Site Search powered by SLI Systems

Call 1-800-227-8840


Outside the U.S. 1-408-764-4983

Coherent has locations across the globe that are available to provide support for any product, service or inquiry.

Visit our Contact Page to connect with any of our global sites.


Corporate Headquarters
Coherent Inc.
5100 Patrick Henry Drive
Santa Clara, CA 95054 USA

email: tech.sales@coherent.com

Send Us a Message

Please Read Before Continuing

Risk factors: Except for the historical information contained here, many of the matters discussed in this Web site are forward-looking statements, based on expectations at the time they were made, that involve risks and uncertainties that could cause our results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such statements. These risks are detailed in the “Factors That May Affect Future Results” section of our latest 10-K or 10-Q filing. Coherent assumes no obligation to update these forward-looking statements.


I have read the terms and conditions